2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.065 Highwaydefined. Highway means the entire width betweenthe boundary lines of every way dedicated to a public authority when any partof the way is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular traffic,whether or not the public authority is maintaining the way.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1478; A 1981, 1690)