2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.493 Policeofficer to remove lights and sirens unlawfully installed or operated. A police officer shall remove and destroy, or cause to beremoved and destroyed, all red, blue or amber lights and all sirens unlawfullyinstalled or operated.
(Added to NRS by 1963, 1266; A 1985, 1041)