2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.60665 Departmentto enforce provisions of federal law relating to disclosure of odometer readingof motor vehicle and certain other information. TheDepartment shall enforce the provisions of 49 U.S.C. 32701 et seq. and theregulations adopted pursuant thereto.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 155)