2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.445 Unattendedmotor vehicle: Stopping engine, locking ignition and removing key. The person driving or in charge of any motor vehicle,except a commercial vehicle loading or unloading goods shall not permit it tostand unattended without first stopping the engine, locking the ignition andremoving the key.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1502)