2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.1245 Prohibitedsubstance defined. Prohibited substance meansany of the following substances if the person who uses the substance has notbeen issued a valid prescription to use the substance and the substance isclassified in schedule I or II pursuant to NRS453.166 or 453.176 when it is used:
1. Amphetamine.
2. Cocaine or cocaine metabolite.
3. Heroin or heroin metabolite (morphine or6-monoacetyl morphine).
4. Lysergic acid diethylamide.
5. Marijuana or marijuana metabolite.
6. Methamphetamine.
7. Phencyclidine.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 3414)