2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.101 Passengercar defined. Passenger car means everymotor vehicle, except motorcycles, power cycles and motor-driven cycles,designed for carrying 10 passengers or less and used for the transportation ofpersons.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1203)