2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 484 — Traffic Laws
NRS 484.217 Vehicledefined. Vehicle means every device in, uponor by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon ahighway, except:
1. Devices moved by human power or used exclusivelyupon stationary rails; and
2. Electric personal assistive mobility devices asdefined in NRS 482.029.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1482; A 2003, 1206)
ACCIDENTS AND REPORTS OF ACCIDENTS