2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 453 — Controlled Substances
NRS 453.421 Penaltyfor violation of NRS 453.371 to 453.391, inclusive. A person who violates any provision of NRS 453.371 to 453.391, inclusive, is guilty of a categoryC felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS193.130.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 2023; A 1977, 1416; 1979,1475; 1995, 1291)