2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 453 — Controlled Substances
NRS 453.051 Deliverand delivery defined. Deliver ordelivery means the actual, constructive or attempted transfer from one personto another of a controlled substance, whether or not there is an agencyrelationship.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 2000)