2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 453 — Controlled Substances
NRS 453.013 Uniformityof interpretation. NRS 453.011 to 453.348, inclusive, shall be so applied andconstrued as to effectuate its general purpose and to make uniform the law withrespect to the subject of such sections among those states which enact it.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 2022)(Substituted in revisionfor NRS 453.361)