2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 202 — Crimes Against Public Health and Safety
NRS 202.030 Minorloitering in place where alcoholic beverages sold. Anyperson under 21 years of age who shall loiter or remain on the premises of anysaloon where spirituous, malt or fermented liquors or wines are sold shall bepunished by a fine of not more than $500. Nothing in this section shall applyto:
1. Establishments wherein spirituous, malt orfermented liquors or wines are served only in conjunction with regular mealsand where dining tables or booths are provided separate from the bar; or
2. Any grocery store or drugstore where spirituous,malt or fermented liquors or wines are not sold by the drink for consumption onthe premises.
[1:99:1949; A 1955, 144](NRS A 1967, 482)