2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 202 — Crimes Against Public Health and Safety
NRS 202.290 Aimingfirearm at human being; discharging weapon where person might be endangered;penalty. Unless a greater penalty is providedin NRS 202.287, a person who willfully:
1. Aims any gun, pistol, revolver or other firearm,whether loaded or not, at or toward any human being; or
2. Discharges any firearm, air gun or other weapon, orthrows any deadly missile in a public place or in any place where any personmight be endangered thereby, although an injury does not result,
is guilty ofa gross misdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 344; RL 6609; NCL 10292](NRS A1989, 820, 1240, 1243)