2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 269 — Unincorporated Towns
NRS 269.190 Boardof health: Power to establish and maintain. Theboards of county commissioners may establish and maintain a board of health inany unincorporated town in their respective counties.
[Part 1:48:1881; A 1889, 43; 1903, 55; 1919, 408;1943, 65; 1951, 455](NRS A 1985, 265)