2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 171 — Proceedings to Commitment
NRS 171.020 Actwithin this State culminating in crime in this or another state. Whenever a person, with intent to commit a crime, does anyact within this State in execution or part execution of such intent, whichculminates in the commission of a crime, either within or without this State,such person is punishable for such crime in this State in the same manner as ifthe same had been committed entirely within this State.
[1911 Cr. Prac. 59a; added 1927, 87; NCL 10707]