2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 360 — General Provisions
NRS 360.670 Eligibilityfor allocation from Account. Except asotherwise provided in NRS 360.740, each:
1. Local government that receives, before July 1,1998, any portion of the proceeds of a tax which is included in the Account;
2. Special district that receives, before July 1,1998, any portion of the proceeds of a tax which is included in the Account;and
3. Enterprise district,
is eligiblefor an allocation from the Account in the manner prescribed in NRS 360.680.
(Added to NRS by 1997, 3278; A 1999, 10)