2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 361 — Property Tax
NRS 361.025 Fullcash value defined. Full cash value meansthe most probable price which property would bring in a competitive and openmarket under all conditions requisite to a fair sale.
[Part 3:344:1953](NRS A 1965, 1444; 1981, 787; 1987,2075)