2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 361 — Property Tax
NRS 361.045 Taxableproperty. Except as otherwise provided by law,all property of every kind and nature whatever within this state shall besubject to taxation.
[Part 1:344:1953; A 1954, 29; 1955, 340]