2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 372 — Sales and Use Taxes
NRS 372.700 Standingto recover. A judgment may not be rendered infavor of the plaintiff in any action brought against the Department to recoverany amount paid when the action is brought by or in the name of an assignee ofthe person paying the amount or by any person other than the person who paidthe amount.
(Added to NRS by 1979, 429)