2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 233B — Nevada Administrative Procedure Act
NRS 233B.035 Partydefined. Party means each person or agencynamed or admitted as a party, or properly seeking and entitled as of right tobe admitted as a party, in any contested case.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 1383)