2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 233B — Nevada Administrative Procedure Act
NRS 233B.031 Agencydefined. Agency means an agency, bureau,board, commission, department, division, officer or employee of the Executive Departmentof the State Government authorized by law to make regulations or to determinecontested cases.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 1382)