2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 233B — Nevada Administrative Procedure Act
NRS 233B.150 Appealfrom final judgment of district court. An aggrievedparty may obtain a review of any final judgment of the district court by appealto the Supreme Court. The appeal shall be taken as in other civil cases.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 811)