2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 84 — Corporations Sole
NRS 84.010 Purpose. Corporations may be formed for acquiring, holding ordisposing of church or religious society property, for the benefit of religion,for works of charity, and for public worship, in the manner provided in thischapter.
[1:55:1915; 1919 RL p. 2681; NCL 3223]