2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 391 — Personnel
NRS 391.3116 Contractnegotiated by collective bargaining may supersede provisions of NRS 391.311to 391.3197,inclusive. The provisions of NRS 391.311 to 391.3197, inclusive, do not apply to ateacher, administrator, or other licensed employee who has entered into acontract with the board negotiated pursuant to chapter288 of NRS if the contract contains separate provisions relating to theboards right to dismiss or refuse to reemploy the employee or demote anadministrator.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 790; A 1979, 1607, 1830; 1987,1004)