2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 388 — System of Public Instruction
NRS 388.5265 Aversiveintervention prohibited. A person employed bythe board of trustees of a school district or any other person shall not useany aversive intervention on a pupil with a disability.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 3238)