2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 388 — System of Public Instruction
NRS 388.135 Harassmentand intimidation prohibited. A member of theboard of trustees of a school district, any employee of the board of trustees,including, without limitation, an administrator, principal, teacher or otherstaff member, or any pupil shall not engage in harassment or intimidation onthe premises of any public school, at an activity sponsored by a public schoolor on any school bus.
(Added to NRS by 2001, 1929)