2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 201 — Crimes Against Public Decency and Good Morals
NRS 201.354 Engagingin prostitution or solicitation for prostitution: Penalty; exception.
1. It is unlawful for any person to engage inprostitution or solicitation therefor, except in a licensed house ofprostitution.
2. Any person who violates subsection 1 is guilty of amisdemeanor.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 2027; A 1991, 462)