2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 201 — Crimes Against Public Decency and Good Morals
NRS 201.170 Marryingperson already married; penalty. If a person,being unmarried, knowingly marries the husband or wife of another, that personis guilty of a category D felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 193.130.
[1911 C&P 192; RL 6457; NCL 10139](NRS A1967, 475; 1979, 1429; 1995, 1198)