2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 201 — Crimes Against Public Decency and Good Morals
NRS 201.220 Indecentor obscene exposure; penalty.
1. A person who makes any open and indecent orobscene exposure of his person, or of the person of another, is guilty:
(a) For the first offense, of a gross misdemeanor.
(b) For any subsequent offense, of a category D felonyand shall be punished as provided in NRS193.130.
2. For the purposes of this section, the breastfeeding of a child by the mother of the child does not constitute an act ofopen and indecent or obscene exposure of her body.
[Part 1911 C&P 195; A 1921, 112; NCL 10142](NRS A 1965, 1465; 1967, 476; 1973, 96, 255, 1406; 1977, 867; 1979,1429; 1983, 206; 1991, 1008; 1995, 127, 1200, 1327; 1997, 2501, 3189)