2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 201 — Crimes Against Public Decency and Good Morals
NRS 201.150 Concealingbirth; penalty. Every person who shallendeavor to conceal the birth of a child by any disposition of its dead body, whetherthe child died before or after its birth, shall be guilty of a grossmisdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 185; RL 6450; NCL 10132]
BIGAMY, INCEST, SEXUAL ACTS IN PUBLIC AND CRIME AGAINSTNATURE INVOLVING MINOR