CHAPTER 179D - REGISTRATION OF SEXOFFENDERS AND OFFENDERS CONVICTED OF A CRIME AGAINST A CHILD; COMMUNITYNOTIFICATION OF SEX OFFENDERS
NRS 179D.010 Definitions. As used in this chapter, unless the context otherwiserequires, the words and terms defined in NRS179D.020 to 179D.120, inclusive,have the meanings ascribed to them in those sections.
(Added to NRS by 1997, 1647; A 1999, 1291; 2003, 568)