2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 200 — Crimes Against the Person
NRS 200.190 Justifiableor excusable homicide not punishable. Thehomicide appearing to be justifiable or excusable, the person indicted shall,upon his trial, be fully acquitted and discharged.
[1911 C&P 136; RL 6401; NCL 10083]