2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 200 — Crimes Against the Person
NRS 200.364 Definitions. As used in NRS 200.364to 200.3774, inclusive, unless thecontext otherwise requires:
1. Perpetrator means a person who commits a sexualassault.
2. Sexual penetration means cunnilingus, fellatio,or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a persons body or any objectmanipulated or inserted by a person into the genital or anal openings of thebody of another, including sexual intercourse in its ordinary meaning.
3. Statutory sexual seduction means:
(a) Ordinary sexual intercourse, anal intercourse,cunnilingus or fellatio committed by a person 18 years of age or older with aperson under the age of 16 years; or
(b) Any other sexual penetration committed by a person18 years of age or older with a person under the age of 16 years with theintent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust or passions or sexualdesires of either of the persons.
4. Victim means a person who is subjected to asexual assault.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 1626; A 1979, 572; 1991, 801;1995, 700)