2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 200 — Crimes Against the Person
NRS 200.740 Determinationby court or jury of whether person was minor. Forthe purposes of NRS 200.710, to 200.735,inclusive, to determine whether a person was a minor, the court or jury may:
1. Inspect the person in question;
2. View the performance;
3. Consider the opinion of a witness to theperformance regarding the persons age;
4. Consider the opinion of a medical expert who viewedthe performance; or
5. Use any other method authorized by the rules ofevidence at common law.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 814; A 1995, 951)