2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 207 — Miscellaneous Crimes
NRS 207.176 Injunctions. The Attorney General or any district attorney may bring anaction in any court of competent jurisdiction in the name of the State ofNevada on his own complaint or on the complaint of any board, officer, person,corporation or association to enjoin any violation or proposed violation of theprovisions of NRS 207.170 to 207.177, inclusive.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 211)