2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 207 — Miscellaneous Crimes
NRS 207.380 Enterprisedefined. Enterprise includes:
1. Any natural person, sole proprietorship,partnership, corporation, business trust or other legal entity; and
2. Any union, association or other group of personsassociated in fact although not a legal entity.
The termincludes illicit as well as licit enterprises and governmental as well as otherentities.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 1496)