2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 232 — State Departments
NRS 232.900 Definitions. As used in NRS 232.900to 232.960, inclusive, unless thecontext otherwise requires:
1. Department means the Department of Employment,Training and Rehabilitation.
2. Director means the Director of the Department.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 1480; A 1999, 869)