2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 422 — Health Care Financing and Policy
NRS 422.054 Undividedestate defined. Undivided estate means allreal and personal property and other assets included in the estate of adeceased recipient of Medicaid and any other real and personal property andother assets in or to which he had an interest or legal title immediatelybefore or at the time of his death, to the extent of that interest or title.The term includes, without limitation, assets conveyed to a survivor, heir orassign of the deceased recipient through or as the result of any joint tenancy,tenancy in common, survivorship, life estate, living trust, annuity, declarationof homestead or other arrangement.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 2565; A 1997, 1237; 1999, 877; 2003, 872)