2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 331 — Administration and Control of State Buildings, Grounds and Properties
NRS 331.070 Jurisdictionof Chief; requisition for repairs.
1. The Chief shall have supervision over and controlof all state buildings, grounds and properties not otherwise provided for bylaw except for any buildings, grounds or other properties owned or leased byboards that are exempt from the provisions of chapter353 of NRS pursuant to NRS 353.005.
2. The Chief shall direct the making of all repairsand improvements on the buildings, grounds and properties over which the Chiefhas supervision and control pursuant to subsection 1.
3. All officers, departments, boards, commissions andagencies shall make requisition upon the Chief for any repairs or improvementsnecessary in buildings or parts thereof over which the Chief has supervisionand control that are owned by or leased to the State and occupied by suchofficers, departments, boards, commissions or agencies.
[5:320:1949; A 1953, 198](NRS A 1967, 962; 1993,1558; 2005, 5)