2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 618 — Occupational Safety and Health
NRS 618.085 Employeedefined. Employee means every person who isrequired, permitted or directed by any employer to engage in any employment, orto go to work or be at any time in any place of employment, under anyappointment or contract of hire or apprenticeship, express or implied, oral or written,whether lawfully or unlawfully employed.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1010; A 2003, 1518)