2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 618 — Occupational Safety and Health
NRS 618.155 Placeof employment defined. Place of employmentmeans any place, whether indoors or out or elsewhere, and the premises appurtenantthereto, where, either temporarily or permanently, any industry, trade, work orbusiness is carried on, including all construction work, and where any personis directly or indirectly employed by another for direct or indirect gain orprofit.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1011; A 1977, 582)