2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 450 — County Hospitals and Hospital Districts
NRS 450.160 Rulesand regulations. The board of hospitaltrustees shall make and adopt such bylaws, rules and regulations for its ownguidance and for the government of the hospital, and such rules and regulationsgoverning the admission of physicians to the staff, as may be deemed expedientfor the economic and equitable conduct thereof, not inconsistent with NRS 450.010 to 450.510, inclusive, or the ordinances ofthe city or town wherein such hospital is located.
[Part 4:169:1929; A 1937, 194; 1943, 17; 1955, 194](NRSA 1963, 346)