2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 426 — Persons With Disabilities
NRS 426.520 Blindperson further defined. Blind person meansa person described in NRS 426.041 andany person who by reason of loss or impairment of eyesight is unable to providehimself with the necessities of life, and who has not sufficient income of hisown to maintain himself.
(Added to NRS by 1957, 781; A 1959, 148; 1963, 920;1965, 771; 1967, 1162; 1973, 1388; 1981, 1917; 2005, 114)