2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 426 — Persons With Disabilities
NRS 426.097 Serviceanimal defined. Service animal means ananimal that has been trained to assist or accommodate a person with adisability.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 1992; A 1999, 2515; 2003, 2630, 2974)