2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 90 — Securities (Uniform Act)
NRS 90.670 Statuteof limitations. A person may not sue under NRS 90.660 unless suit is brought withinthe earliest of 2 years after the discovery of the violation, 2 years afterdiscovery should have been made by the exercise of reasonable care, or 5 yearsafter the act, omission or transaction constituting the violation.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 2183; A 1989, 160; 1993, 1229;2003, 20thSpecial Session, 273)