2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 624 — Contractors
NRS 624.440 Qualifiedservices defined. Qualified services meansany construction, remodeling, repair or improvement performed by a residentialcontractor on a single-family residence occupied by the owner of the residence.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 1967; A 2001, 141)