2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 432B — Protection of Children From Abuse and Neglect
NRS 432B.465 Fullfaith and credit to judicial proceedings of Indian tribe. Each court in this state which exercises jurisdictionpursuant to this chapter in a case involving an Indian child shall give fullfaith and credit to the judicial proceedings of an Indian tribe to the sameextent that the Indian tribe gives full faith and credit to the judicialproceedings of the courts of this state.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 786)