2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 178 — General Provisions
NRS 178.391 Secondprosecution for same offense prohibited. Noperson can be subject to a second prosecution for a public offense for which hehas once been prosecuted and duly convicted or acquitted.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1451)