2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 178 — General Provisions
NRS 178.482 Additionaltime after service by mail. Whenever a partyhas the right or is required to do an act within a prescribed period after theservice of a notice or other paper upon him and the notice or other paper isserved upon him by mail, 3 days shall be added to the prescribed period.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1451)
BAIL