2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 119A — Time Shares
NRS 119A.510 Replacementor compensation if unit unavailable. If a unitis unavailable for a period to which the owner is entitled by schedule or by confirmedreservation, the owner is entitled to be provided by the association:
1. A comparable unit; or
2. Monetary compensation for the loss of such use.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 990; A 1985, 1143; 1991, 98; 2001, 2509)
MANAGEMENT OF TIME-SHARE PROJECT