2005 Nevada Chapter 104 — Uniform Commercial CodeOriginal Articles
NRS 104.1106 Useof singular and plural; gender. In the UniformCommercial Code, unless the statutory context otherwise requires:
1. Words in the singular number include the plural,and those in the plural include the singular; and
2. Words of any gender also refer to any other gender.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 825)