2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 387 — Financial Support of School System
NRS 387.175 Countyschool district fund: Composition. The countyschool district fund is composed of:
1. All local taxes for the maintenance and operationof public schools.
2. All money received from the Federal Government forthe maintenance and operation of public schools.
3. Apportionments by this State as provided in NRS 387.124.
4. Any other receipts, including gifts, for theoperation and maintenance of the public schools in the county school district.
[123:32:1956](NRS A 1961, 42; 1963, 431; 1967, 892;1979, 1589; 1997, 1863)