2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 387 — Financial Support of School System
NRS 387.045 Restrictionson use of money for public schools.
1. No portion of the public school funds or of themoney specially appropriated for the purpose of public schools shall be devotedto any other object or purpose.
2. No portion of the public school funds shall in anyway be segregated, divided or set apart for the use or benefit of any sectarianor secular society or association.
[94:32:1956]