2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 217 — Aid to Certain Victims of Crime
NRS 217.250 Reports. The Board shall prepare and transmit biennially to theLegislature a report of its activities, including:
1. The amount of compensation awarded;
2. The number of applicants;
3. The number of applicants who were deniedcompensation; and
4. The average length of time taken to awardcompensation, from the date of receipt of the application to the date of thepayment of compensation.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1154; A 1971, 156; 1975, 1294;1981, 1672; 1991, 771)