2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 465 — Crimes and Liabilities Concerning Gaming
NRS 465.091 Mediumof communication defined. As used in NRS 465.091 to 465.094, inclusive, unless the contextotherwise requires, medium of communication includes, but is not limited to,mail, telephone, television, telegraph, facsimile, cable, wire, the Internet orany other similar medium.
(Added to NRS by 1997, 3318)