2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 465 — Crimes and Liabilities Concerning Gaming
NRS 465.083 Cheating. It is unlawful for any person, whether he is an owner oremployee of or a player in an establishment, to cheat at any gambling game.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1282; A 1969, 408; 1977, 325;1979, 1478; 1981, 1294)