2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 465 — Crimes and Liabilities Concerning Gaming
NRS 465.075 Useof device for calculating probabilities. It isunlawful for any person at a licensed gaming establishment to use, or possesswith the intent to use, any device to assist:
1. In projecting the outcome of the game;
2. In keeping track of the cards played;
3. In analyzing the probability of the occurrence ofan event relating to the game; or
4. In analyzing the strategy for playing or betting tobe used in the game,
except aspermitted by the Commission.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 970)