2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 465 — Crimes and Liabilities Concerning Gaming
NRS 465.015 Definitions. As used in this chapter:
1. Cheat means to alter the elements of chance,method of selection or criteria which determine:
(a) The result of a game;
(b) The amount or frequency of payment in a game;
(c) The value of a wagering instrument; or
(d) The value of a wagering credit.
2. The words and terms defined in chapter 463 of NRS have the meanings ascribed tothem in that chapter.
(Added to NRS by 1981, 1292; A 1993, 830; 1995, 1502)
UNLAWFUL ACTS AND EQUIPMENT