2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 205 — Crimes Against Property
NRS 205.055 Preparationis attempt to commit arson. Any willful preparationmade by any person with a view to setting fire to any building or structureshall be deemed to be an attempt to commit the crime of arson, and shall bepunished as such.
[1911 C&P 366; RL 6631; NCL 10316](NRS A1967, 135; 1973, 553)
BURGLARY; INVASION OF THE HOME