2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 205 — Crimes Against Property
NRS 205.070 Commissionof another crime while committing burglary or invasion of the home. Every person who, in the commission of a burglary or invasionof the home, commits any other crime, may be prosecuted for each crime separately.
[1911 C&P 371; RL 6636; NCL 10321](NRS A1989, 1453)