2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 205 — Crimes Against Property
NRS 205.065 Inferenceof burglarious intent. Every person who unlawfullybreaks and enters or unlawfully enters any house, room, apartment, tenement,shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse or other building, tent,vessel, vehicle, vehicle trailer, semitrailer or house trailer, airplane,glider, boat or railroad car may reasonably be inferred to have broken andentered or entered it with intent to commit grand or petit larceny, assault orbattery on any person or a felony therein, unless the unlawful breaking andentering or unlawful entry is explained by evidence satisfactory to the jury tohave been made without criminal intent.
[1911 C&P 370; RL 6635; NCL 10320](NRS A1959, 19; 1983, 718; 1989, 1207)