2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 205 — Crimes Against Property
NRS 205.251 Determinationof value of property involved in larceny offense. Forthe purposes of NRS 205.2175 to 205.2707, inclusive:
1. The value of property involved in a larceny offenseshall be deemed to be the highest value attributable to the property by anyreasonable standard.
2. The value of property involved in larceny offensescommitted by one or more persons pursuant to a scheme or continuing course ofconduct may be aggregated in determining the grade of the larceny offenses.
(Added to NRS by 1997, 340)