2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 49 — Privileges
NRS 49.365 Testimonyon guilt or innocence. If the state or apolitical subdivision elects not to disclose the identity of an informer andthe circumstances indicate a reasonable probability that the informer can givetestimony necessary to a fair determination of the issue of guilt or innocence,the judge shall on motion of the accused dismiss the proceedings, and he may doso on his own motion.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 787)