2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 49 — Privileges
NRS 49.045 Clientdefined. Client means a person, including apublic officer, corporation, association or other organization or entity,either public or private, who is rendered professional legal services by alawyer, or who consults a lawyer with a view to obtaining professional legalservices from him.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 782)