2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 49 — Privileges
NRS 49.075 Representativeof the client defined. Representative of theclient means a person having authority to obtain professional legal services,or to act on advice rendered pursuant thereto, on behalf of the client.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 783)