2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 502 — Licenses, Tags and Permits
NRS 502.100 Licensesnontransferable; forfeiture of license.
1. No license provided by this title shall betransferable or used by any person other than the person to whom it was issued.
2. Every person lawfully having such licenses whotransfers or disposes of the same to another person to be used as a hunting,trapping or fishing license shall forfeit the same.
[Part 54:101:1947; A 1955, 242] + [Part 55:101:1947;A 1955, 86]