2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 639 — Pharmacists and Pharmacy
NRS 639.23279 Pharmacylocated outside Nevada that provides mail order service to a resident ofNevada defined. For the purposes of NRS 639.23279 to 639.23286, inclusive, a pharmacy locatedoutside Nevada that provides mail order service to a resident of Nevadaincludes any person who sells or offers to sell drugs to persons in this Statevia the Internet.
(Added to NRS by 2001, 1631)