2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 213 — Pardons and Paroles; Remissions of Fines and Commutations of Punishments
NRS 213.095 Noticeby Board to victim if clemency granted. If theBoard remits a fine or forfeiture, commutes a sentence or grants a pardon, itshall give written notice of its action to the victim of the person grantedclemency, if the victim so requests in writing and provides his currentaddress. If a current address is not provided, the Board may not be heldresponsible if the notice is not received by the victim. All personalinformation, including, but not limited to, a current or former address, whichpertains to a victim and which is received by the Board pursuant to thissection is confidential.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 1330; A 1997, 3245)