2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 176 — Judgment and Execution
NRS 176.095 StateBoard of Parole Commissioners may direct release of state prisoner on parole. The State Board of Parole Commissioners may direct thatany prisoner confined in the state prison, or confined in another jurisdictionas provided in NRS 176.045, shall bereleased on parole as provided in chapter 213of NRS, if eligible for parole under the provisions of such chapter.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1433; A 1973, 180)