2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 176 — Judgment and Execution
NRS 176.565 Clericalmistakes. Clerical mistakes in judgments,orders or other parts of the record and errors in the record arising fromoversight or omission may be corrected by the court at any time and after suchnotice, if any, as the court orders.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1443)