2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 1 — Judicial Department Generally
NRS 1.030 Applicationof common law in courts. The common law ofEngland, so far as it is not repugnant to or in conflict with the Constitutionand laws of the United States, or the Constitution and laws of this State, shallbe the rule of decision in all the courts of this State.
[1911 CPA 532; RL 5474; NCL 9021]