2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 690B — Casualty Insurance
NRS 690B.210 Claims-madepolicy defined. Claims-made policy means apolicy of professional liability insurance that provides coverage only forclaims that arise from incidents or events which occur while the policy is inforce and which are reported to the insurer while the policy is in force.
(Added to NRS by 2003, 921, 3479)