2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 125 — Dissolution of Marriage
NRS 125.070 Judgeto determine questions of law and fact. Thejudge of the court shall determine all questions of law and fact arising in anydivorce proceeding under the provisions of this chapter.
[29:33:1861; A 1939, 18; 1931 NCL 9467](NRS A1963, 543)