2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 125 — Dissolution of Marriage
NRS 125.465 Marriedparents have joint custody until otherwise ordered by court. If a court has not made a determination regarding thecustody of a child and the parents of the child are married to each other, eachparent has joint legal custody of the child until otherwise ordered by a courtof competent jurisdiction.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 1425)