2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 125 — Dissolution of Marriage
NRS 125.080 Trialof divorce action may be private. In anyaction for divorce the court shall, upon demand of either party, direct thatthe trial and issue or issues of fact joined therein be private, and upon suchdirection all persons shall be excluded from the court or chambers wherein theaction is tried, except the officers of the court, the parties, and theirwitnesses and counsel.
[43:19:1865; B 948; BH 2462; C 2543; RL 4863;NCL 8405] + [3:222:1931; 1931 NCL 9467.05]