2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 125 — Dissolution of Marriage
NRS 125.090 Proceedings,pleadings and practice. Except in a summaryproceeding for divorce, the proceedings, pleadings and practice must conform tothe Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure as nearly as conveniently possible, but allpreliminary and final orders may be in such form as best effects the object ofthis chapter, and produces substantial justice.
[26:33:1861; B 219; BH 495; C 506; RL 5842;NCL 9464](NRS A 1983, 416; 1985, 981)