2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 30 — Declaratory Judgments
NRS 30.100 Supplementalrelief. Further relief based on a declaratoryjudgment or decree may be granted whenever necessary or proper. The applicationtherefor shall be by petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant relief.If the application be deemed sufficient, the court shall, on reasonable notice,require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratoryjudgment or decree, to show cause why further relief should not be grantedforthwith.
[8:22:1929; NCL 9447]