2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 30 — Declaratory Judgments
NRS 30.060 Declarationof rights in certain cases. Any personinterested as or through an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian or otherfiduciary, creditor, devisee, legatee, heir, next of kin or cestui que trust,in the administration of a trust, or of the estate of a decedent, an infant,lunatic or insolvent, may have a declaration of rights or legal relations inrespect thereto:
1. To ascertain any class of creditors, devisees,legatees, heirs, next of kin or others; or
2. To direct the executors, administrators or trusteesto do or abstain from doing any particular act in their fiduciary capacity; or
3. To determine any question arising in theadministration of the estate or trust, including questions of construction ofwills and other writings.
[4:22:1929; NCL 9443]