2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 697 — Businesses Related to Bail
NRS 697.310 Prohibitedcharges. Except to the extent permitted by paragraphs(c) and (d) of subsection 1 and subsection 2 of NRS 697.300, a licensee shall not make anycharge for his services in a bail transaction in addition to the premium or thecharge for a bail bond at the rates filed in accordance with the provisions ofthis Code.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 1915; A 1997, 3391)