2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 122 — Marriage
NRS 122.260 Solemnizationof marriage by unauthorized person or where legal impediment known. If any person shall undertake to join others in marriage,knowing that he is not lawfully authorized so to do, or knowing of theexistence of any legal impediment to the proposed marriage, he is guilty of amisdemeanor.
[12:33:1861; B 205; BH 481; C 492; RL 2348;NCL 4060](NRS A 1967, 530)