Minnesota Court of Appeals Decisions 2005

Case Docket Date
Frederick K. Fowler, Relator, vs. Johnson Bros. Wholesale Liquor Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-68412/27/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Patrick Lawrence Saxton, Respondent.A05-83712/27/05
In the Matter of the Children of: M.P. and M.G., Sr., Parents.A05-903,
A05-904
12/27/05
In the Matter of an Investigation into the Commission's Jurisdiction Over the City of Hutchinson's Intrastate Natural Gas Pipeline Pursuant to Minn. Stat. ß 216B.045.A04-2342,
A04-2414
12/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Edward Montgomery, Appellant.A04-205012/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vusumuzi Keke Zulu, Appellant.A04-232712/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Matthew Sarber, Appellant.A04-211012/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Wayne Thibodeau, Appellant.A04-212512/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John O'Meara, Appellant.A04-214012/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Michael Thompson, Appellant.A04-239912/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Esef Beganovic, Appellant.A04-244712/27/05
In the Matter of the Complaint by Myer Shark, et al., Regarding Xcel Energy's Income Taxes.A05-2112/27/05
Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, Appellants, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, plaintiff intervenor, Appellant, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.A05-4512/27/05
Steve Dank, et al., Appellants, vs. Patrick Betcher, individually and d/b/a B & T Construction, Respondent, Patty Lundgren, Respondent, James Paulson, individually and as an agent of the City of Zimmerman, et al., Respondents (A04-99), Defendants (A05-540).A05-540,
A05-99
12/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luke A. Otterstad, Appellant (A05-178), Robert A. Rudnick, Appellant (A05-179).A05-178,
A05-179
12/27/05
John C. Lindberg, Relator, vs. Office Depot Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-25412/27/05
Milton Huggins, complainant, Relator, vs. Pechiney Plastics Packaging, Inc., Respondent, Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.A05-25512/27/05
Carol A. Bettin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth J. Bettin, Appellant.A05-26512/27/05
Michael J. Harvey, Relator, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation (1995), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Security, Respondent.A05-29912/27/05
Ronda J. Mill, Plaintiff, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Steven M. Lawson, et al., Defendants, Independent School District No. 535, Appellant.A05-30212/27/05
Jennifer Woebke Tong, Appellant, vs. American Public Media Group, et al., Respondents.A05-43212/27/05
Peter Michael Prasher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A05-53612/27/05
In re the Marriage of: Tara Adrianne Ronayne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Ronayne, Appellant.A05-54712/27/05
Lori Kluball, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.A05-43612/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Kay Larson, Appellant.A04-150212/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Howard Garcia, Appellant.A04-152912/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Thomas Evans, Appellant.A04-165112/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1715), Appellant (A05-450), vs. Rossco A. Ross, Appellant (A04-1715), Respondent (A05-450).A04-1715,
A05-450
12/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Kevin Clark, Appellant.A04-194212/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Allan Lambertson, Appellant.A04-210112/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Raymond Roche, Appellant.A04-211812/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Michael John Enright, Appellant.A04-225812/20/05
Dominion Sports Services, Inc., d/b/a Hockey North America, Appellant, vs. Bradford Bruce Bredehoft, Respondent, John William Zastrow, Sr., Respondent, Steve Scott Swanson, et al., Respondents.A04-234312/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allen Sorenson, Appellant.A05-8012/20/05
Cari J. Jones, Relator, vs. Twin Express Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-8312/20/05
In the Matter of the Appeal of Mark and Lisa Fiedler from the decision of the Ashley Township Board, acting as the Board of Adjustment in denying an application for variance, Mark Fiedler and Lisa Fiedler, Appellants, and Mark Fiedler, et al., Respondents, vs. Ashley Township, by and through its Board of Supervisors, Appellant.A05-14912/20/05
Town of Crooked Lake, Respondent, vs. Larry Pfaff, et al., Appellants.A05-15612/20/05
Katherine I. Laska, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Hannah Irene Laska, decedent, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Respondents, Joyce L. Jeffrey, Respondent, Ginger R. Jeffrey, Defendant.A05-31512/20/05
In re the Marriage of: Roxann Joy Wohlwend Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Steven Henderson, Respondent.A05-32112/20/05
Dunn Enterprises, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Insurance Company of the West, Appellant.A05-37412/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Paul Gideo, Appellant.A05-39712/20/05
John Joseph Douglas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-44112/20/05
Michele R. Sykes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-45512/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mebrat Yeazizw, Appellant.A05-45612/20/05
Richard G. Shatek, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-51312/20/05
Mary A. Thill Pheifer, Relator, vs. Health Partners, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-63512/20/05
Linda C. Raiber, Relator, vs. Stearns County Law Library Board of Trustees, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-65312/20/05
Leo E. Miller, et al., Respondents, vs. Pioneer Abstract & Title Co., Appellant.A05-77912/20/05
County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.A05-79512/20/05
In the Matter of the Arbitration between: Virginia Tripp, claimant, Respondent, vs. RAM Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.A05-88812/20/05
Kevin L. Smith, Appellant, vs. Radiological Associates of Duluth, Ltd., et al., Respondents.A05-98612/20/05
Leonard R. Juenemann, Relator, vs. Apperts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-104312/20/05
In the Matter of the Petition of Barry Walther for the removal of Easement Document No. 3785 from Lincoln County, MN Certificate of Title No. 1422.A05-111312/20/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA05-120712/20/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Dale Allen Williams, Sr.A05-127112/20/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Earl Scott.A05-135612/20/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.L.H., C.S.H. and P.K., Parents.A05-140212/20/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Sydney Allen-Davis, Respondent.A05-143712/20/05
John S. Drewitz, Appellant, vs. Motorwerks, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-233812/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Leslie Maurstad, Appellant.A04-100012/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Allen Wallace, Appellant.A04-184612/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Patrick Anderson, Appellant.A04-188812/13/05
Scott Andrew Kohser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-197612/13/05
Mark Fuhr, et al., Appellants, vs. D.A. Smith Builders, Inc., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Battin Stucco, Third-Party Defendant, Respondent.A04-245712/13/05
Linda Timmer, et al., Respondents, vs. Shamineau Adventures, Appellant.A04-245812/13/05
In re the Marriage of: Leah Jane Poppe, n/k/a Leah Jane Schmitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kent Douglas Poppe, Appellant.A05-14612/13/05
Nancy A. Mignone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sean G. Bouta, Appellant.A05-17412/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaime Urrabazo, Appellant.A05-18912/13/05
Steven R. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-21012/13/05
NJR of Woodbury, Inc., d/b/a Footprints Academy, Appellant, vs. Tom Woida, et al., Respondents.A05-26812/13/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: P.M.M. and D.H., Parents.A05-34512/13/05
Steven V. Geelan, Appellant, Michael Gray, Plaintiff, vs. Mark Travel, Inc., Respondent.A05-34812/13/05
Robert Kimmel, Appellant, vs. Township of Ravenna, Respondent.A05-36212/13/05
Erik D. Peterson, Relator, vs. Certain-Teed Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-36712/13/05
Marion Hinkemeyer, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Darrell Louis Bisson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Catholic Charities, a business owned and operated by the St. Cloud Diocese of the Catholic Church, Respondent, The Minnesota County of Cass, et al., Respondents.A05-404,
A05-780
12/13/05
Dennis Mulholland, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert Paradis, et al., Appellants, David DeChambeau, et al., Defendants, vs. Ricardo Alcoser, third party defendant, Respondent.A05-43712/13/05
T.J. Haislet, Appellant, vs. Lawrence L. Skoglund, et al., Respondents.A05-45112/13/05
Brenna Carlson, a minor, by and through her parents and natural guardians, Kevin Carlson and Leanella Carlson, Appellants, vs. Jakson Daniel Hess, Defendant, Shane Hager, et al., Respondents.A05-50312/13/05
Pee Xiong, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.A05-56912/13/05
Robin J. Rabuse, Relator, vs. J.A.L. Amoco Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-57512/13/05
Lisa Blom, Appellant, vs. Wayne E. Pflughoeft, et al., Respondents.A05-65912/13/05
John Gerald Iverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-70112/13/05
In re the Matter of: Nathan T. Bork, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Autumn M. Anderson, Appellant.A05-77812/13/05
Kelly Eve Brown, Appellant, vs. City of Bloomington, et al., Respondents.A04-222112/06/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Elliott Carroll.A05-101912/06/05
Mark Allen Kramer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-250612/06/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant,vs. Amy Susan McGrath, Respondent, Julius Anthony Nolen, Respondent (A05-1022), Laura Ann Nolen, Respondent (A05-1023).A05-1021,
A05-1022,
A05-1023
12/06/05
Keiran W. O'Brien, et al., Relators (A03-1915), Appellants (A05-444), vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.A03-1915,
A05-444
12/06/05
In re the Marriage of: David Kent Bruechert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Jane Bruechert, Appellant.A04-156612/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Alan Rishovd, Appellant.A04-167712/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Parker, Appellant.A04-204612/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Ralph Barberg, Appellant.A04-205812/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Raphael Boswell, Appellant.A04-209012/06/05
Rachele T. Gunter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Gunter, Respondent.A04-211412/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Preston Higgs, Appellant.A04-217212/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfred Hudson, Appellant.A04-227612/06/05
Vogue Homes, Inc. a Minnesota Corporation, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-230012/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Jason Scott Luedtke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Noelle Luedtke, f/k/a Kimberly Noelle Bemis, Appellant.A04-234712/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Charmaine Louise Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aaron David Evenson, Respondent.A04-236912/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn R. Crawford, Appellant.A04-243612/06/05
Colie Gorton, Individually and as the Parent and Natural Guardian of Jayson Gorton, a Minor, Respondent, vs. Kristen Karen Nordlund, an Individual, Respondent, vs. Dorel Industries, Inc., et al., Appellants and Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Ridgeview Medical Center, et al., Respondents and Third-Party Defendants.A04-251612/06/05
Robert Abel, et al., Appellants, vs. Lumber One Avon, Inc., Respondent.A05-3812/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Jean Angeski, Appellant.A05-10512/06/05
Bob Makor George, as Trustee for the heirs of Gonkartee Dekpah II, deceased, Appellant, vs. Estate of Dennis Allen Baker, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. CRST, Incorporated, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.A05-10812/06/05
Kevin L. Yonak, et al., Appellants, vs. Larry S. Severson, et al., Respondents.A05-15412/06/05
George M. Malone, Appellant, vs. Special School District No. 1, Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent.A05-20212/06/05
Richard J. Smith, Relator, vs. Northstar Aerospace, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-21412/06/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of:† D. C. W., Child.A05-23312/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Jan Dean McAlister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Cynthia McAlister, Respondent.A05-26612/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Larry John Eagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Phyllis Leone Eagen, Respondent.A05-27012/06/05
Nathan Daniel Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-29212/06/05
In re the Marriage of: David W. Ganyo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Emily Jane Engen, Respondent.A05-39412/06/05
Jessica Greene, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Appellant, Mutual Service Insurance Company, Defendant.A05-59812/06/05
Theartis Neal, Jr., Relator, vs. Pro Staff, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-61112/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Fred E. Jamison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gwendolyn G. Jamison, Appellant.A05-67312/06/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA05-93912/06/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  R. T. and J. T., Parents.A05-103512/06/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  C.W. and R.E.M., Parents.A05-108112/06/05
Richard Breza, Respondent, vs. City of Minnetrista, Appellant.A04-228611/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chanda Thi Huynh, Appellant. AND Chanda Thi Huynh, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-1035,
A04-2517
11/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Saeb Sivixay, Appellant.A04-172711/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taft Lee Johnson, Appellant.A04-197011/29/05
Teresa M. Graham, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 625, a/k/a St. Paul Public School District, et al., Respondents.A05-20111/29/05
Donald Wallace Butler, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.A05-32611/29/05
Steve Hill, et al., Appellants, vs. Wright County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.A05-34611/29/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  G.D., Parent.A05-42511/29/05
In the Matter of the Children of: N.M., Parent.A05-79411/29/05
David J. Clements, Relator, vs. Roots & Fruits Cooperative Produce, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-85611/29/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: N.B. and M.P., Sr., Parents.A05-1011,
A05-990
11/29/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Paul John Knutson.A05-120411/29/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of L.S., E.V. and J.G.C., Parents.A05-122311/29/05
Office Information Systems, Inc., d/b/a 1 Tech Staffing, Appellant, vs. Harriss Architects, Inc., Respondent.A04-245511/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Charles Staples, Appellant.A04-246611/22/05
Brenda L. Tefft, Relator, vs. Visual Edge, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-250811/22/05
Overson Lumber Company, Inc., d/b/a Wabasso Building Center, Respondent, vs. William F. Guetter, d/b/a Northern States Elevator Construction, Defendant, Kevin L. Kremin, Appellant.A05-12811/22/05
TSM Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Co., Respondent.A05-21211/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Charles DeHart, Appellant.A05-21911/22/05
Julius Ludwig Awes, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, et al., Respondents.A05-22011/22/05
Michael Lee Staack, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 118, Appellant.A05-25711/22/05
Kevin McVicker, Appellant, vs. Minnetonka Independent School District No. 276, Respondent.A05-27111/22/05
Daria Rene Reed, n/k/a Daria Rene Radec, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel David Reed, Appellant.A05-28611/22/05
In re the Marriage of: Laurie A. Cylkowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey S. Polinchock, Appellant.A05-33411/22/05
Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., Respondents.A05-34011/22/05
Independent School District No. 623, Roseville Area Schools, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.A05-36111/22/05
Sharyl Uhde, Appellant, vs. Brook West Chiropractic Clinic, et al., Respondents.A05-38711/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of N.A.W. and V.G.W., Jr., Parents.A05-517,
A05-519
11/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.A.R. and R.J.L., III, Parents.A05-524,
A05-561
11/22/05
Elaine Marie Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tedd Leroy Johnson, Appellant.A05-55011/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E. L., Parent.A05-60911/22/05
Charles H. Register, Relator, vs. Sheltertech Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-76611/22/05
Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.A05-85111/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of T.L.C., Parent.A05-92211/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. J. B. and G. A. K., Parents (A05-1005), In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. J. B. and J. L. H., Parents (A05-1006).A05-1005,
A05-1006
11/22/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ryan James White.A05-147411/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Auginaldo Leon Adkins, Appellant.A04-169211/22/05
All Metro Supply, Inc., Respondent, vs. Keith Warner, Defendant, Green Gardens Nursery and Landscape, Inc., Appellant.A05-044611/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ozhaawaskoo Giishig, Appellant.A04-167211/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Alvin Crawford, Appellant.A04-185611/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Vincent Grasty, Appellant.A04-204511/22/05
Isaac William Unruh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-223711/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Thomas Maykoski, Appellant.A04-224611/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. M. W.A04-237911/22/05
In re the Marriage of: Gregory Edward Johnston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anna Carroll Johnston, Respondent.A04-238311/22/05
Karrie L. Bies, Relator, vs. Jimmy's Grille Exceptionale, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-42311/16/05
Erin T. Randolph, Relator, vs. Nokomis Hardware Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-46811/16/05
In the Matter of the Application for PERA Police and Fire Plan Line of Duty Disability Benefits of Stephen Brittain.A04-240711/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adriane Nicole Williams, Appellant.A04-169411/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Lee Samuels, Appellant.A04-236211/15/05
Abdibarre M. Ahmed, Relator, vs. Budget Rent A Car System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-14011/15/05
Itasca County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Lorie Eileen Olson, f/k/a Lorie Eileen Brohman, Appellant, vs. Calvin Eugene Brigan, Respondent.A05-15311/15/05
In re the Marriage of: Anthony Edward Pelzer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Monica Eleanor Pelzer, Appellant.A05-21711/15/05
James M. Decker, Relator, vs. Von Hanson Meats & More, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-28111/15/05
Jacqueline Palmer, Respondent, vs. Board of Adjustments, Becker County, et al., Appellants.A05-89911/15/05
Melony Lee Micheals, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Joseph Micheals, Appellant.A05-29511/08/05
Gene A. Baran, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-30311/08/05
Lois R. Rieland, Relator, vs. Melrose Area Hospital CentraCare, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-52811/08/05
George H. Kanany, Relator, vs. Walgreen Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-65511/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy A. Luckhardt, Appellant.A05-70911/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Raymond Chauvin, Appellant.A05-72611/08/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of D.B., Parent.A05-85211/08/05
In re: Russell Lynn Norton.A05-94611/08/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Victor Burnham.A05-97211/08/05
Gregory A. Kvidera, Respondent, vs. Rotation Engineering and Manufacturing Co., Appellant. < h4>November 1, 2005A04-249311/08/05
Terry L. Ittel, et al., Appellants, vs. Jerome Pietig, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Bergstrom Stucco, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, and James Noreen d/b/a Noreen Construction, third-party defendant, and Bergstrom Stucco, Inc., fourth-party plaintiff, Respondent, and Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., third-party defendant, Respondent, vs. David Moore, d/b/a Moore Lathing and d/b/a David Moore Stucco, fourth-party defendant, Respondent.A05-22211/08/05
Independent School District No. 709, Duluth, Relator, vs. Linda Bonney, Complainant, Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.A05-8411/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shelly Ann Larsen, Appellant.A04-188911/08/05
Mortgage One, Inc., (Assignee of and Successor in Interest to Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc.), Appellant, vs. Michelle R. Newton, a/k/a Michelle R. Newton-Witkowski, Respondent, Theodore Witkowski, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants.A04-2384,
A05-312
11/08/05
Ralph F. Martin, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-245311/08/05
Interstate Companies, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Carol Molnau, Lieutenant Governor, et al., Respondents.A05-1811/08/05
Jeffrey Scot Springer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-78011/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Romero Williams, Appellant.A04-158611/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kent Michael Hamre, Appellant.A04-177211/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Fitzgerald Turner, Appellant.A04-179911/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yves Alban Nadeau, Appellant.A04-189011/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Francis Munsch, Appellant.A04-189111/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melinda Jean Pudlick, Appellant.A04-214311/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Elmer Erickson, Appellant.A04-239711/01/05
In re:  Estate of Scot Nicholas Feyen.A04-242611/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Green, Appellant.A04-250211/01/05
Mary Ellen Grossman, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-30411/01/05
Twyla Oachs, Relator, vs. Brown Printing Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-35911/01/05
Media Rare, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Foley Group, Inc., Respondent.A05-37511/01/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  J. D. B., Parent.A05-52211/01/05
Petition of Ed Cave and Sons, Inc., for a Cartway.A05-78811/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Andrew Read Halverson, Respondent.A05-98911/01/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robin John Razmyslowski.A05-99311/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Massoud Goharbawang, Respondent.A05-74710/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Guadalupe Mejia, Appellant.A04-29310/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Franco Palacios, Appellant.A04-196610/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Dean Heintz, Appellant.A04-206810/25/05
Brian Warren Briggs, petitioner, Respondent (A04-2146), Appellant (A04-2170), vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant (A04-2146), Respondent (A04-2170).A04-2146,
A04-2170
10/25/05
Richard J. Soder, Relator, vs. Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-248310/25/05
Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Darchelle Ann Norris, Respondent, vs. Leonard J. Samuels, Jr., Appellant.A05-410/25/05
Glenn Lee Figaro, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-3610/25/05
In re the Marriage of: Diane Marie Kowalzyk (Bornhorst), petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Charles Bornhorst, Appellant.A05-12510/25/05
Eugene Lawrence Beach, et al., individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, Appellants, vs. County of Koochiching, Minnesota, Respondent.A05-17710/25/05
Case Credit Corporation, Respondent, vs. Hydra-Mac, Inc., et al., Appellants.A05-19310/25/05
In re the Marriage of: Mari J. Dewall, n/k/a Mari J. Fredrickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Dewall, Appellant.A05-19510/25/05
Robert LeRoy Rustman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-33210/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Burton Behr, Appellant.A05-33810/25/05
Craig D. Navis, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald Wacker, Respondent.A05-44710/25/05
Samuel Lee Byers, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-59410/25/05
In the Matter of the Children of: R.L.C. and D.B.B., Sr., Parents.A05-62410/25/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jon Lester Morrison, Respondent.A05-85910/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Henry Dehn, Appellant.A04-178410/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Jones, Jr., Appellant.A04-162610/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent William Kruse, Appellant.A04-212110/18/05
Surayat Lola Horton, Appellant, vs. Patrick Kunle Ayinde, Respondent.A04-227510/18/05
Stacy Michelle Hanna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-245410/18/05
Leonard J. Richards, Appellant, vs. Alango Cemetery Association, et al., Respondents.A05-28410/18/05
In re the Marriage of: Scott Emmet Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Marci Alexander-Miller, Respondent.A05-28710/18/05
Jeffrey Andrew Matiatos, Respondent, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.A05-38310/18/05
John Patrick Burck, et al., Appellants, vs. Benjamin Paul Pederson, et al., Respondents, Edna Pernella Peterson, Respondent.A04-223010/11/05
Forestview The Beautiful, Inc., Appellant, vs. All Nation Insurance Company, Respondent.A05-5010/11/05
Estate of Roland R. Kotowski, Decedent.A05-23010/11/05
In re the Estate of: Leonard Earl Jotham, Deceased.A05-43810/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Nuku Tarr, Appellant.A04-147010/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfonzo Peek, Appellant.A04-153510/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. T. and F. T., Parents.A04-161410/11/05
In re Nancy Lynn Horak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Horak, Respondent.A04-226010/11/05
David William Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-233710/11/05
Ronald A. Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-237310/11/05
Gary Raymond Tomberlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-247510/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.V., Juvenile.A05-4410/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.A.A.M., Child.A05-5810/11/05
Lois C. Terry, Relator, vs. Twin City Linnea Home, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-26410/11/05
Kaye Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Howard A. Rasmussen, Respondent.A05-47410/11/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Nathan Bradley Freeman.A05-97610/11/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Kermit Lorenzo Deloach.A05-98510/11/05
Jean M. Jacobs, as Trustee for the next-of-kin of Robert Jacobs, deceased, Respondent, vs. Cable Constructors, Inc., a Michigan corporation, Respondent, Sirti Limited Corp., a foreign corporation, Respondent, Seren Innovations, Inc., Respondent, and Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., intervenors, Appellants, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, third party defendant,Respondent.A04-219110/04/05
Larry D. Rowe, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-220010/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jackie Gondrez, Appellant.A04-124410/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Pacheco, Appellant.A04-198010/04/05
Jeffrey David Hansing, Respondent, vs. Wendy Jean Carlson, Appellant, Countrywide Home Loans, Defendant.A04-198610/04/05
In re the Marriage of: Cecilia Smoot, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles Head Smoot, III, Respondent.A04-207410/04/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.R.O., Child.A04-208010/04/05
Lee T. Herseth, et al., Respondents, vs. Katherine Narbo, Appellant.A04-226510/04/05
Charles Patrick Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-226710/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Rother, Appellant.A04-227910/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent James Kolander, Appellant.A04-246510/04/05
Sharon Y. Young, Relator, vs. Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-250110/04/05
Jan Reed, Appellant, vs. Rooms Plus LLC, et al., Respondents, W.S. Property Management, Defendant.A05-14110/04/05
Monique Treptow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Belinda Johnson, Respondent.A05-27210/04/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Leonard Molacek, Respondent.A05-49910/04/05
Riley Bros. Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Craig Shuck, d/b/a Beaver Masonry, Appellant.A04-213310/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Skipintheday, Appellant.A04-129309/27/05
Richard E. Brink, Plaintiff, vs. Smith Companies Construction, Inc.,defendant and third party plaintiff,Appellant, vs. D.A. Distribution,Inc., d/b/a Coronado Stone, third party defendant, Respondent, Northwest Builders, Inc., et al.,Third Party Defendants, Station 19 Architects, third party defendant,Respondent.A05-509/27/05
Annette M. Gibson, et al., Respondents, vs. Trustees of the Minnesota State Basic Building Trades Fringe Benefits Funds, Appellant.A05-3909/27/05
Warren Bloomquist, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Natural Resources, Respondent.A05-14709/27/05
Glacial Plains Cooperative, f/k/a Swift Co-op Oil Company, Appellant, vs. Thomas Hughes, Jr., Respondent.A05-14809/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charlotte Dee Johnson, n/k/a Charlotte Dee Myers, Appellant.A04-165309/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Benton, Appellant.A04-167309/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Izell Wright Robinson, Appellant.A04-175809/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Edward Harris, Appellant.A04-185709/27/05
Dana A. Warmbold, petitioner, Appellant (A04-1973), Respondent (A04-2103), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1973), Appellant (A04-2103).A04-1973,
A04-2103
09/27/05
Larry K. Hinton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-220909/27/05
Christina Lynn Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-224809/27/05
Andre Dion Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-243709/27/05
Michael Davis, Relator, vs. GAF, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-16809/27/05
In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Jeanne Nosbisch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Claude Nosbisch, Appellant.A05-28509/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Eubanks, Jr., Appellant.A05-40609/27/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ryan J. Raboin.A05-61509/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald James Bell, Appellant.A04-159509/20/05
Dan Zander, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-239309/20/05
Joyce A. Johnson-Smolak, n/k/a Joyce A. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jared Pahl Fink, Appellant.A05-5209/20/05
Citizens Concerned for Kids, Relator, vs. Yellow Medicine East Independent School District No. 2190, Respondent.A05-7109/20/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bruce Peter Bren, Respondent.A05-81209/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Michael Johnston, Appellant.A04-162109/20/05
In re the Marriage of: Patrick Vollhaber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jacqueline Pastoret (Vollhaber), Appellant.A04-176409/20/05
Jerrod Ryan Kemmer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-191309/20/05
Gary Lee Morris, Appellant, vs. Earl Gray, Respondent, and Gray and Malacko Law Offices, Defendant.A04-200909/20/05
Ofiong Louis Sanders, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-225609/20/05
Curtis Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-232409/20/05
Dwight G. Krenz, Relator, vs. Cloverleaf Cold Storage, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-240509/20/05
Gurbachan S. Khosa, Respondent, vs. Julie A. Crandall, n/k/a Julie Sweers, Appellant, Jane Doe, et al., Defendants.A04-248709/20/05
Pedro Charles Flores, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-248809/20/05
In re the Marriage of: Annikka Marie Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Wallace Erickson, Appellant.A05-709/20/05
WJO5, Inc., Appellant, vs. Stan Holter, et al., Respondents, and The Peck Companies, LLC, Appellant, vs. Richfield Bus Company, et al., Respondents.A05-3009/20/05
Robert I. Levorsen, et al., Respondents, vs. John Fletcher Freeman, et al., Appellants, Alan James Freeman, et al., Respondents.A05-6209/20/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher M. Athey, Appellant, and Christopher M. Athey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A05-9709/20/05
Theresa L. Hodges, Relator, vs. Heartland Employment Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-17509/20/05
In re:† Estate of Pamela J. Westlund, Deceased.A05-20009/20/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.S., Parent.A05-24209/20/05
Sherry Erickson, Appellant, vs. City of Orr, Respondent.A05-48109/20/05
John T. McClune, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-54209/20/05
Matthew A. McDonald, Relator, vs. SimonDelivers.Com, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-241509/13/05
Patricia Carter, Relator, vs. Lyngblomsten Care Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-9109/13/05
Azzam Sabri, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.A05-9609/13/05
Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-13709/13/05
Juan Jose Bolanos, Respondent, vs. 1992 Acura, License Plate No. MN 248 NNZ, VIN JH4K7677NC025128, Appellant.A05-17209/13/05
Darnell Cage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A05-25209/13/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.S., L.B., D.D. and T.W., Parents.A05-40709/13/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Lawrence Joseph Fisher.A05-57909/13/05
Florence Maki, Respondent, vs. Starboard Motors, Inc., d/b/a Cloquet Ford Chrysler Center, Appellant.A05-62109/13/05
Jeffrey William Magnuson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.A04-221209/13/05
State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Respondent, vs. Cross Country Bank, Inc., et al., Appellants.A05-20509/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Leo Rannow, Appellant.A05-28209/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Allen Kowalewski, Appellant.A04-175609/13/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L.W., Child.A04-205909/13/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Watson Hoidale, Appellant.A04-207609/13/05
Douglas Allen Crosby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Catrice Stotesbery, Respondent.A04-208309/13/05
In re the Marriage of: Linda Marline Buttler, n/k/a Linda Marline Goude, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Craig Grant Buttler, Respondent.A04-211309/13/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.T., Child.A04-216709/13/05
Phillip Ray Clow, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-217509/13/05
Sandy A. Beitsch, Relator, vs. Laidlaw Transit Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-224209/13/05
Nathan Bergeland, Respondent, vs. James W. Perkins, et al., Appellants.A04-230509/13/05
Eagle Shores Hospitality, Inc., d/b/a Signature Café, Respondent, vs. Peter Karkos, Appellant.A04-235209/13/05
Marie Garding, Appellant, vs. Brian Schaefer, Respondent.A04-238009/13/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.M., Parent.A05-18209/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Joseph Pearson, Appellant.A04-163209/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Ahmad, Appellant.A04-166909/06/05
Kathleen Ann Sackett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa Marie Ehrnreiter, Appellant.A04-168509/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bonny Sue Bishop, Appellant.A04-178309/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zachary Shane Fitzgerald, Appellant.A04-183609/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio B. Brown, Appellant.A04-183709/06/05
Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. Dean Hagen, et al., Respondents.A04-185109/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Nystrom, Appellant.A04-196809/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Darlene Louise Zeller, f/k/a Darlene Louise Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale James Larson, Appellant.A04-202209/06/05
Willie Eddie Reynolds, petitioner, Appellant (A04-2026), Timothy J. Otis, petitioner, Appellant (A04-2075), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-2026,
A04-2075
09/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Lee Frederickson, Appellant.A04-206109/06/05
Roxanne Benning, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Nicole Lynn Benning, Appellant, vs. John Dolan Moore, Respondent.A04-215609/06/05
Eric A. Odegard, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-216809/06/05
Sharmarke Ahmed, Relator, vs. Kaiser Contract Cleaning Specialists, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-217709/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yeng Pha, Appellant.A04-218309/06/05
Joel E. Mills, Relator, vs. Bigos Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-220509/06/05
In the Matter of: Kenneth Robert Hottinger, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lynn Wilmes, Respondent.A04-228509/06/05
John Campbell, et al., Appellants, vs. The Wright County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.A04-234909/06/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of D.L.M., Child.A04-236509/06/05
Roberto Orta-Castillo, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-242809/06/05
Maurice L. Mitchell, Relator, vs. Valmont Industries Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-244909/06/05
William Bullard, Sr., Appellant, vs. Penske Logistics, LLC, Respondent.A04-245909/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Mark Stephen Caron, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ruth Ann Caron, Appellant.A04-246109/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Roland Starry, Appellant.A04-247309/06/05
In the Matter of: Sokheng Sroh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Houth Andrew Eam, Appellant.A05-209/06/05
Nancy C. Lazaryan, Appellant, Evelyn C. Wallace, Plaintiff, vs. Judge Marrinan of the Ramsey County District Court in her Capacity Personally, Respondent, Ronald Riach, Respondent.A05-2809/06/05
Terri L. Boe, Relator, vs. Health Partners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-3409/06/05
Carolyn Kelly, Relator, vs. HCA Atlanta Shared SVC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-5409/06/05
Jacqueline Hemmerlin-Stewart, Appellant, vs. Allina Hospitals & Clinics, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, Northwest Anesthesia, P. A., et al., Respondents.A05-10009/06/05
Richard McCluhan & Associates, Inc., d/b/a Express Personnel Services of Mankato, Appellant, vs. Shari Candies, Inc., Defendant, U.S. Bank National Association, Respondent.A05-16109/06/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of C. J., Parent.A05-27609/06/05
Hans Kranz, et al., Appellants, vs. Township of Mantrap, County of Hubbard, Minnesota, Respondent.A05-32309/06/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Peggy Ann Harvey.A05-58109/06/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lionel Tohannie Yazzie.A05-75009/06/05
Christopher P. Schermer, et al., on behalf of themselves and all other similarly situated, Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, et al., Respondents.A04-2054,
A04-2088
09/06/05
Randy Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-208209/06/05
In re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.A04-225709/06/05
Cassandra J. Jenkins, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-230809/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lee Nelson, Appellant.A04-74909/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devon Dockery, Appellant.A04-131709/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Michael Dolney, Appellant.A04-143109/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Allan Schliemann, Appellant.A04-147909/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lamarr Hill, Appellant.A04-151209/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Demetrius King, Appellant.A04-160709/06/05
In re the Paternity of B.M.H. Erin Shobe, n/k/a Erin E. Leach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew Hobbs, Appellant.A04-162009/06/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miles Marten Conrad, Appellant.A04-1678,
A04-1680
08/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar O. Navarro, Appellant.A04-179108/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Lee Smith, Appellant.A04-180008/30/05
Mark A. Mettler, Relator, vs. Postal Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-214708/30/05
Tim H. Bergeron, Relator, vs. Midwest Hardwood Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-221008/30/05
In re Horace D. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki D. Thompson, f/k/a Nikki D. Allen, Respondent.A04-222508/30/05
Paul Michael Reineke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-223608/30/05
Danielle F. Olson, Relator, vs. TBI, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-226208/30/05
Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. David Crist, et al., Respondents.A04-229308/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian C. Soules, Appellant.A04-232508/30/05
Joseph J. Mathews, Relator, vs. L & M Radiator Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-232908/30/05
Richard Schackmann, Sandra Schackmann, parents and natural guardians of Adam Schackmann, and Adam Schackmann, Appellants, vs. The Cathedral High School, St. Cloud, Minnesota, Respondent.A04-243508/30/05
Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.A04-246408/30/05
In the Matter of the Medical License of Robert J. Woolley, M.D., Date of Birth:  4/17/61, License Number: 33,667.A05-3308/30/05
In re the Marriage of: David Eugene Manke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Louise Manke, Appellant.A05-37108/30/05
In re the Marriage of: Dorene Marjorie Blooflat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bennett David Blooflat, Appellant.A05-49308/30/05
In re the Marriage of: Kevin John Hallerman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Ann Hallerman, Appellant.A05-61208/30/05
Nancy A. Fleming, Respondent, vs. Robert W. Hagen, Jr. Estate, Appellant.A05-4908/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel James Anderson, Appellant.A04-141308/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Heredia-Perez, Appellant.A04-142908/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Garth Hansen, Sr., Appellant.A04-158808/30/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Wayne Bredeson, Appellant.A04-162508/30/05
David P. Honan, Appellant, vs. County of Cottonwood, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott T. Anderson, et al., Respondents, Brian Pierce, Respondent.A04-163608/30/05
G. Bradford Merkl, Appellant, vs. Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent.A04-201508/23/05
In re the Marriage of: Marie Darst Roes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. George David Roes, Respondent.A04-204108/23/05
Jaclyn Miller, Relator, vs. HOM Furniture, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-215208/23/05
In re the Marriage of: Georgene Jerilyn Holasek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ward Edward Holasek, Respondent, Al Bennet, et al., Respondents.A02-219908/23/05
Reggie D. Gilbertson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-230908/23/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R.H. and L.H., n/k/a L.S., parents.A04-231008/23/05
John Anthony Carroll, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-232308/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.A04-236708/23/05
Roderick A. O'Neal, Relator, vs. Anchor Paper Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-238808/23/05
Mathilda Hansen Minto, et al., Appellants, vs. Veterans of Foreign Wars, et al., Defendants, Premier Alarm and Security, Inc., Respondent, and Robert W. Earl, Appellant, vs. Veterans of Foreign Wars, et al., Defendants, and Premier Alarm and Security, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, Luis Alvarez, Third party defendant.A04-242208/23/05
In re the Marriage of: Marie Ann Prom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Prom, Appellant.A04-243008/23/05
Gean F. Rehm, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric S. Rehm, Appellant.A04-250708/23/05
Bonnie M. Smith, Relator, vs. Itron, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-250908/23/05
Mary Schmitt, Appellant, vs. Lunchtime Solutions, Inc., Respondent.A05-4208/23/05
Hector DeLeon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janie DeLeon, Appellant.A05-8708/23/05
Medtox Scientific, Inc., Respondent, vs. Wooddale Builders, Inc., Appellant.A05-10208/23/05
Allan Wayne Anderson, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A05-13208/23/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Tyrell Lee, Respondent.A05-24308/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard McFee, Appellant.A05-28308/23/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bouabane Phommakhy, Respondent.A05-29308/23/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of:† R. V., Child.A04-200708/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheila Ann Reinke, Appellant.A04-221908/23/05
Reginald Sweet, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.A04-227408/23/05
John FR Doe, Appellant, vs. Lutheran High School of Greater Minneapolis, Respondent, Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, Respondent.A04-233508/23/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Roy Skapyak, Respondent.A05-76508/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anwar Ahmed Mohamed, Appellant.A04-44908/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Gross, Appellant.A04-106008/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Joseph Wunderlich, Appellant.A04-110208/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shermon Reginold Hawkins, Appellant.A04-129408/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edgar John Hardwick, Appellant.A04-138608/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul J. Wrobleski, Appellant.A04-149308/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot B. Holly, Appellant.A04-149608/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Morarie, Appellant.A04-155608/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valiant M. Green, Appellant.A04-165708/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Lee Heyer, Appellant.A04-172908/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Smitty, Appellant.A04-177108/23/05
Marlene K. Almen, Relator, vs. Independent School District #659, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-193308/23/05
Christopher L. Borland, Relator, vs. Bridon Cordage LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-199408/23/05
Brent A. Johnson, etc., Plaintiff, Robert M. Gardner, Appellant, vs. Jill M. Wright, f/k/a Jill M. Gavle, et al., Respondents, Daniel J. Boivin, et al., Respondents.A04-2004,
A04-2051
08/23/05
Mary Zimmermann, Relator, vs. Circus Juventas, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-201008/23/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Edwin Jones, Appellant.A04-130308/22/05
Jayne Fraser, Respondent, vs. James Fraser, Respondent, Gerald Fraser, individually and as Trustee of the Gerald R. Fraser Revocable Intervivos Trust Agreement, Appellant.A04-213808/16/05
Dan Conaway, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County, Appellant.A04-235008/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Gabriel Posusta, Appellant.A03-90408/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis William Denne, Appellant.A04-91808/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Borash, Appellant.A04-110508/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Schiele, Appellant.A04-110908/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Duane Stapleton, Appellant.A04-117708/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin J. Brown, Appellant.A04-127008/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chebon Jackson Yahola, Appellant.A04-139208/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Rose, Appellant.A04-164008/16/05
Bruce R. Batterson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-176008/16/05
Jerrad William Wailand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-184308/16/05
Carole L. Keys, Relator, vs. Bethesda Health & Housing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-202908/16/05
Karen A. Morris, Appellant, vs. North Memorial Health Care, et al., Defendants, City of Robbinsdale, et al., Respondents.A04-205608/16/05
Nancy L. Hendrickson, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Planning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-209408/16/05
AgCountry Farm Credit Services, FLCA as assignee of AgStar Farm Credit Services, ACA, Respondent, vs. Robert Oelke, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, and River Ridge Dairy, LLP, Third Party Defendant.A04-209608/16/05
Lawrence Klingsheim, Relator, vs. Happyland Tree Farms, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-222008/16/05
In re the Marriage of:  Marcia Maureen Mackey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christopher Evans Mackey, Respondent.A04-231808/16/05
Richard Willette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-233108/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean P. Kennedy, Appellant.A05-1408/16/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Philander Dermont Jenkins, Respondent.A05-6808/16/05
The Dullea Land Company, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.A05-12708/16/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.L., Parent.A05-18508/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maria Domingo Jimenez, Appellant.A04-183308/09/05
Abdirisaq A. Abdi, Relator, vs. Stanley Smith Security, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-184708/09/05
Jeffrey E. Studley, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-184908/09/05
Jerie Heille, Relator, vs. YMCA Greater Saint Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-186808/09/05
Kenneth Steiger, Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Gary J. Botzet, Respondent, Diane E. Botzet, Respondent.A04-189808/09/05
Mark Jeffery Dunker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-195108/09/05
In re the Marriage of: Mary Melissa Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Wayne Martin, Appellant.A04-197708/09/05
Raymond Strong, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Public Works, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-198108/09/05
Randall Ricardo Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-201408/09/05
Wayne A. Hamlin, Appellant, vs. Mille Lacs County, Child Support Division, Respondent.A04-204308/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Leroy Pflepsen, Appellant.A04-208508/09/05
Acceptance Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Ross Contractors, Inc., Respondent (A04-2102), Appellant (A04-2226), Charles D. Nolan & Sons, Inc., Appellant, Century Surety Company, Respondent, Evanston Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-2102,
A04-2226
08/09/05
In re the Marriage of: Pauline Vivian Milner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dick Gerboth Milner, Appellant.A04-215308/09/05
James A. Gregg, Relator, vs. Buffalo Veneer & Plywood Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-216008/09/05
In Re the Guardianship of: T. E., A. E., S. M. and H. M., Minors.A04-221408/09/05
Bridgeplace Associates, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Henry J. Lazniarz, Appellant.A04-221808/09/05
Arden J. Archer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-228008/09/05
M.W. Johnson Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Progress Land Company, Inc., Respondent.A04-230308/09/05
Dennis H. Schmid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ellen M. Schmid, Appellant.A04-238608/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin James Anderson, Appellant.A04-248608/09/05
Laurie Ann Dornquast, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.A05-4808/09/05
In the Matter of the Children of: M.M.F. and B.R.P., Parents.A05-123,
A05-124
08/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent (A05-317), Appellant (A05-683), vs. Michael Andrew Edwards, Appellant (A05-317), Respondent (A05-683).A05-317,
A05-683
08/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Walton Hinton, Appellant.A04-122008/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mike Thomas Mahr, Appellant.A04-139008/09/05
Bruce Bolander, individually and as trustee of the David C. Bolander 1994 Irrevocable Trust, Respondent (A04-2003, A04-2031), Appellant (A04-2117), J. Patrick Plunkett, guardian ad litem for plaintiff intervenors Katherine Bolander, et al., Respondent, vs. David Bolander, et al., Appellants (A04-2003), Respondents (A04-2031, A04-2117), Carl Bolander & Sons Co., et al., Respondents (A04-2003, A04-2117), Appellants (A04-2031), Susan Bolander, et al., defendant intervenors, Respondents.A04-2003,
A04-2031,
A04-2117
08/09/05
In the Matter of the Cities of Annandale and Maple Lake NPDES/SDS Permit Issuance for the Discharge of Treated Wastewater, and Request for Contested Case Hearing.A04-203308/09/05
In the Matter of the Application of Carol Hildebrandt for Duty-Related Correctional Plan Disability Benefits.A04-212708/09/05
Gordon Wong, Respondent, vs. Interspace-West, Inc., Appellant.A04-240908/09/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Leroy Schmidt, Respondent.A05-21808/09/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Farah Abshir Warsame, Respondent.A05-48808/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Walter Paurus, Appellant.A04-116008/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Folashade Oloye, Appellant.A04-124308/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Rayshawn Jones, Appellant.A04-128408/09/05
William G. Vickers, Relator, vs. Hazelden Foundation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-157608/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharon Jean Hodge, Appellant.A04-165008/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Severo Rosas Cuellar, Appellant.A04-165208/09/05
Pam L. Secklin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chris T. Skelton, Appellant.A04-174308/09/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Jerrod Jones, Appellant.A04-179408/09/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.L.P., Child.A05-6708/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wesley Buchanan, IV, Appellant.A04-132508/05/05
Harry and Arthurine Ponzo, Respondents, vs. Affordable Homes of Rochester, LLC, Appellant.A04-223408/02/05
SJohn C. Gohl, et al., Appellants, vs. Washington Mutual, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-223908/02/05
In re:  Estate of Clarence Raymond Paulson, Decedent.A04-227208/02/05
In re General Election for the Office of Mayor of the City of Medford, Lois M. Nelson, Contestant, Appellant, vs. Daniel A. Kaiser, contestee, Respondent.A04-235508/02/05
Louis Leustek and Sons, Inc., Respondent, vs. Carlton County, Appellant.A04-236408/02/05
In the Matter of the Children of: J. L. W. and P. M. H., Parents.A05-2008/02/05
In re the Matter of: Kathy Ann Murphy, f/k/a Kathy Ann Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Miller, Appellant.A05-15108/02/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. K., T. M. J., L. A. St. M. and J. E. Z., Sr.A05-20308/02/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Gabrieal White.A05-23108/02/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jerry Lee Olson, Respondent.A05-34108/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank E. Holmes, Appellant.A04-113408/02/05
In re the Custody of the Child of: Jason Billy Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Korrin Ann Carlson, Appellant.A04-222308/02/05
Scott Johnson and Sue Johnson, individually and d/b/a Marketplace Meats, and as Parents and Natural Guardians of Caitlin Johnson and Austin Johnson, Respondents, vs. Foundry, Inc., a/k/a Foundry Bar, a/k/a Foundry, Appellant, Lumberjack Lounge, Inc., a/k/a Lumberjack Lounge, Defendant.A04-229008/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John James O'Toole, Appellant.A03-129708/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Allen Holmes, Appellant.A04-101708/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sir Charles McCurtis, Appellant.A04-122408/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Bakai Joe, Appellant.A04-123808/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Mohomoud, Appellant.A04-144908/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan L. Mireles, Appellant.A04-147308/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Caulfield, Appellant.A04-148408/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vern Leino, Appellant.A04-149508/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Christopher Wettergren, Appellant.A04-171808/02/05
Rickey McNutt, Relator, vs. Data Sales Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-177908/02/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Shawn Bengtson, Appellant.A04-178108/02/05
In re the Marriage of: Kari Lynn Fahey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Martin Fahey, Respondent.A04-192708/02/05
RPC Properties, Inc., Appellant, vs. Mark Olson, D. D. S., Respondent.A04-203408/02/05
Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-209508/02/05
Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-212608/02/05
Randy Newcomb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-218208/02/05
Marlene M. Romain, Respondent, vs. Anthony P. Stael, Appellant.A04-222708/02/05
Carrie J. Gee, Appellant, vs. Minnesota State Colleges and Universities, et al., Respondents.A04-154207/26/05
Gregory Scott Hanson, et al., Respondents, vs. Mark A. Woolston, et al., Appellants, and North American Land Title Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dale K. Kuhl, Defendant, Lori Kuhl, Respondent.A04-162807/26/05
In the Matter of Detailing Criteria and Standards for Measuring an Electric Utility's Good Faith Efforts in Meeting the Renewable Energy Objectives Under Minn. Stat. § 216B.1691.A04-174207/26/05
David R. Ripley, Respondent, vs. Bonnie Jean Piehl, Trustee, et al., Defendants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Appellant.A04-196207/26/05
Stephen Danforth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-199307/26/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peter John Jones, Respondent.A05-36507/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garrett Arthur Olson, Appellant.A04-106207/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Patrick Anderson, Appellant.A04-107407/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Natee, Appellant.A04-119507/26/05
Ronald Schaff, et al., Respondents, vs. Chateau Communities, Inc., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Park, Appellant.A04-124607/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pacifique Gahamanyi, Appellant.A04-138107/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dean Cramer, Appellant.A04-138907/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Justin Russell, Appellant.A04-157507/26/05
Midwest Housing Lifestyles, Inc., Appellant, vs. Judy Evelyn Adams, Respondent.A04-160907/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Edmundson, Appellant.A04-165507/26/05
John Machacek and Jeannie Machacek, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Allison Machacek, their minor daughter, et al., Respondents, vs. Heidi H. Cole, M.D., Appellant.A04-168907/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nhia Lee, Appellant.A04-175307/26/05
Commercial Plumbing and Heating, Inc., Appellant, vs. J.K. Insulation, Inc., Respondent, Gerald Keller, Respondent, Jane  Doe and/or John Doe, Defendants, and Ronald S. Smith, et al., intervenors and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. J.K. Air, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.A04-176207/26/05
In re the Marriage of: Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.A04-177307/26/05
Brian L. Santema, Relator, vs. Camp Snoopy, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-183507/26/05
Rodney E. Duklet, Relator, vs. Stellar Concrete & Masonry, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-184807/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Levelle Davis, Appellant.A04-185507/26/05
James Allan Riley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-191507/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jevrett David Carlson, Appellant.A04-194707/26/05
Michael Wasiluk, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.A04-202107/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine Marie LaFontaine, Appellant.A04-202707/26/05
Elly Rakowski, Appellant, vs. Cold Spring Granite Company, Respondent.A04-214407/26/05
Scott O'Brien, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, and State Farm Insurance Company, as Subrogee of Erma Walker, Respondents.A04-246207/26/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Delbert E. Tucker.A05-22107/26/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cole Marshall Quinnell, Respondent.A05-29607/26/05
Lena M. Hyatt, Respondent, vs. Anoka Police Department, et al., Appellants.A03-170707/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Robinson, Appellant.A04-84007/19/05
Judy L. Loppe, f/k/a Judy L. Bethel, Appellant, vs. Bradley J. Steiner, Respondent.A04-201207/19/05
Fin Ag, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hufnagle, Inc., f/k/a P & H Trucking, et al., Defendants, Kent Meschke Poultry Farms, Inc., Appellant.A04-217607/19/05
Margaret Black and Gary Coopman, as trustee for the next of kin of Angela Marie Black, decedent; and Shia Lynn Black, a minor by and through her grandmother and natural guardian, Margaret Black, Respondents, vs. Phillip Rimmer, Appellant, and Shelly Otto, as trustee for the next of kin of Zoe Patricia Kloster, decedent, and Jennifer Cemenski, Respondents, vs. Phillip Rimmer, Appellant.A04-2185,
A04-2316
07/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maxim Guy Chance, Appellant.A04-94807/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David U. Alfaro, Appellant.A04-105507/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Leon Haynes, Appellant.A04-147807/19/05
Bruce Willis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-163107/19/05
In re the Marriage of: Susan C. Ferris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay J. Ferris, Appellant.A04-164407/19/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Philander Dermont Jenkins, Respondent.A04-168407/19/05
Estate of Joseph G. Francis, Deceased.A04-181507/19/05
In re the Marriage of: Sharon Colleen McNamara-Ehlen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. K. James Ehlen, Respondent.A04-183907/19/05
Bert Clark, Respondent, vs. Michael Smith, Appellant.A04-185007/19/05
Linda M. Trigo, Relator, vs. Lakes Medi-Van, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-191407/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathy Ann Carroll, Appellant.A04-199007/19/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA04-207007/19/05
Michael Daniel Vanhouse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-217907/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Rodriguez, Appellant.A04-219207/19/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott Brian LaCroix, Respondent.A04-230607/19/05
Willmar Unclaimed Freight, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dawn Holmes, Respondent, and Edina Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert L. Larson, et al., Third-Party Defendants.A04-233207/19/05
In the Matter of the Children of: A.L. (aka A.W.), Deceased Parent and M.D., Parent and Legal Custodian.A04-241607/19/05
Norman Leppala, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nanette Leppala, n/k/a Nanette Beckman, Respondent.A05-5907/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vang, Appellant.A03-124207/12/05
In re the Marriage of: Luke Edward Schallinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roxanne Kathleen Schallinger, Appellant.A04-219607/12/05
Gail Lewis-Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christopher Ross, Respondent.A04-222407/12/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jesus Antonio Estrella, Respondent.A05-004307/12/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua John Damon, Respondent.A03-1343,
A04-2018
07/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Michael Jerome Gruhlke, Appellant.A04-107707/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Mobley, Appellant.A04-124807/12/05
Elvira J. Morris, Relator, vs. Firefly Creek Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-125607/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reynold Jallen, Appellant.A04-137907/12/05
Sara L. Chechik, et al., Respondents, vs. Terrence Brayboy, Appellant, Beth Lindahl-Urban, et al., Defendants.A04-142707/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kazan Cody Dietrich, Appellant.A04-151107/12/05
In re:  Estate of Ann C. Dalbec, Deceased.A04-152407/12/05
Robert L. Perry, Appellant, vs. Ned Butterfield, Respondent, Lorna Butterfield, Respondent.A04-184507/12/05
Marty W. Beckius, Relator, vs. New Prague Community Schools, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-197507/12/05
Shannon Joseph Hinnenkamp, Relator, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent.A04-203207/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Levi Wind, Appellant.A04-210007/12/05
State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Michelle M. Schaefer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel H. Schaefer, Respondent.A04-229707/12/05
Kathleen Head, DVM, et al., Respondents, vs. Morris Veterinary Center, Inc., Appellant.A04-233407/12/05
City of Duluth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duluth Police Local, Respondent, The Duluth News Tribune, a division of Northwest Publications, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Intervenor.A04-237407/12/05
Richard Thomas Ronquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-249707/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrett Lee Anderson, Appellant.A04-96707/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Ernest Jones, Appellant.A04-113107/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy G. Radil, Appellant.A04-138707/05/05
In re the Marriage of:  Tracey Lynn Lanus Janssen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Caleb Eric Janssen, Appellant.A04-150907/05/05
Enterprise Communications, Inc., Relator, vs. Nancy D. Garrison, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-155407/05/05
Mark V. Frank, Relator, vs. Entegris, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-156007/05/05
James G. Peirce, Appellant, Melanie D. Peirce, Appellant, vs. Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., et al., Respondents (A04-1601), and Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Respondent (A04-1698), John Doe, et al., Defendants (A04-1698).A04-1601,
A04-1698
07/05/05
Josephine A. Lee, Relator, vs. Nelson's Markets, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-164907/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric T. Ballard, Appellant.A04-168307/05/05
Jonathan T. Almquist, Relator, vs. Infoscan Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-173307/05/05
Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-174907/05/05
Ron Schaff, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Hometown America, L.L.C., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Community, Respondent.A04-177807/05/05
Richard H. Hagstrom, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.A04-181207/05/05
Jerome Dahlen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-190207/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Joseph Tschida, Appellant.A04-195007/05/05
In re the Marriage of:  Alice Anne Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrell Wayne Brown, Appellant.A04-200607/05/05
Standard Plumbing & Appliance Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. David W. Gadtke, et al., Appellants, Bruce Bren Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants.A04-203607/05/05
Kelly James Leith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-208107/05/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.L.C.A04-208607/05/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  M.B.Y., Parent.A04-2231,
A04-2366
07/05/05
Ashley-Rose Marie Borchardt, Respondent, vs. Premier Security, Inc., Defendant, and United National Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.A04-245607/05/05
In re the Matter of: An Appeal of the Establishment of a Cartway Easement.A05-1607/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Clayton Johnson, Appellant.A04-83807/05/05
John Miernicki, et al., Appellants, vs. Duluth Curling Club, et al. Respondents.A04-174107/05/05
Sharon Pollard, et al., Appellants, vs. Southdale Gardens of Edina Condominium Association, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-205707/05/05
In the Matter of the Child of A.S. and A.M., Parents.A04-2344,
A04-2357
07/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Harmon, Appellant.A04-73307/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clay Carl Clark, Appellant.A04-110106/28/05
Scott M. Nelson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-193006/28/05
Thomas A. Foster & Associates, LTD, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Paulson, et al., Appellants.A04-213206/28/05
Timeline, LLC, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Williams Holdings #3, LLC, Respondent.A04-218906/28/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jean Pierre Wright, Appellant.A04-224306/28/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA04-21806/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Eck, Appellant.A04-58506/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Norland Patino, Appellant.A04-63206/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Thomas Vikingstad, Appellant.A04-84806/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerald Lawrence Geyen, Appellant.A04-100606/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick James Melvin, Appellant.A04-110306/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lowell Bourke, Appellant.A04-112106/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Coleman Weous, Appellant.A04-122306/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Paul Kurz, Appellant.A04-125506/28/05
Steven Woller, Respondent, vs. McHale Engineering Limited, Appellant, Vermeer Manufacturing Company, Respondent.A04-134306/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edwards Roles, Appellant.A04-153406/28/05
In re the Marriage of: Edward E. Greco, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie J. Albrecht-Greco, Appellant.A04-158006/28/05
In re the Marriage of: Timothy P. Mueller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anita L. Mueller, Respondent.A04-159606/28/05
Golden Rule Estates Owners Association, Appellant, vs. City of Crosslake, Respondent.A04-175206/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clayton Bellanger, Appellant.A04-179006/28/05
In re Conservatorship of Ruth Hopkins, Protected Person.A04-184106/28/05
Estate of:† James H. Kayser, Decedent.A04-191006/28/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Woodbeck, Appellant.A04-194306/28/05
Jerome Cheese Company, a Division of Davisco Foods International, Appellant, vs. Equinox Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Dairy Specialists, et al., Respondents.A04-196006/28/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: V. S. V.A04-198706/28/05
Deborah Lee Hall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Earl Hall, Jr., Respondent.A04-205506/28/05
Barbara Lindner, Respondent, vs. Michael Foy, Appellant.A04-206006/28/05
Cargill, Incorporated, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Star Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants.A04-213706/28/05
Alysia Vistad, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-216106/28/05
Wayne Harold Chevalier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Jean French, f/k/a Kathleen Jean Chevalier, Respondent.A04-219806/28/05
In re the appeal of Anthony Wajda.A04-193706/21/05
Town Square Realty, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Michael Wong, d/b/a Town Square Gardens, Incorporated, Defendant.A04-195706/21/05
Doug Gunderson, Plaintiff and Counterclaim Defendant, Respondent, vs. Roy C. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Ann K. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Appellant, and Brian J. Gunderson, Defendant and Cross-Claim Defendant, Respondent, and Stanton Gunderson, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Respondents.A04-200506/21/05
Randall Transit Mix Co., an Iowa corporation, Appellant, vs. Boerneke Construction, Inc., Respondent, Interstate Power Co., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.A04-202306/21/05
Darin Jensen, Appellant, vs. P. Jack Feller, et al., Respondents, Nicholas Maslonka, Respondent, Gulf Breeze Yacht Services, Respondent.A04-203806/21/05
Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Carlson, Warden MCF-Moose Lake, Respondent.A04-206906/21/05
In the Matter of River City Woodworking, Inc.A04-210606/21/05
North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Jessica M. Linn, Defendant, Korey James Young (a minor), Appellant.A04-211606/21/05
Julie Ann Payzant a/k/a Julie Ann Staehli, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-221306/21/05
Jill Ann Kenline, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Michael Kenline, Respondent.A04-241006/21/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of C.J.W.J., Child.A04-120006/21/05
Carla Diane Tezak, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Martin Tezak, Respondent, vs. Bruce Bachke, et al., Appellants.A04-213406/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Daniel Winter, Appellant.A04-100506/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Everett Halvorson, Appellant.A04-133406/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tafari Duffers, Appellant.A04-134606/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Scott Henkensiefken, Appellant.A04-135006/21/05
David Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Suzan Zigich Olson, Appellant.A04-147706/21/05
Mary A. Matteson, Relator, vs. Sheldahl, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-148806/21/05
Nelson Design Group, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. Scoville Press, Inc., Respondent, American Spirit Graphics Corporation, Defendant and counterclaim plaintiff, and American Spirit Graphics Corporation, Defendant and counterclaim plaintiff, vs. Nelson Design Group, et al., counterclaim defendants, Appellants.A04-160306/21/05
Eugene N. Ashong, Relator, vs. Independent School District #625, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-162306/21/05
Dala Eam, Relator, vs. Mamac Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-166206/21/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA04-167106/21/05
Pamela Diane Dyrhaug, f/k/a Pamela Diane Krogseng, n/k/a Pamela Diane Paige, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Dyrhaug, Appellant.A04-170206/21/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wade Jay Reed, Appellant.A04-184006/21/05
Fred M. Soucie, plaintiff and counterdefendant, Respondent, vs. DuWayne E. Hess, defendant and counterclaimant, Appellant.A04-188106/21/05
Lori L. Davis, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-149206/14/05
Matt Kneen, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County Human Services Department, Respondent.A04-151606/14/05
Ann R. Walters, Relator, vs. Midway Animal Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-160006/14/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Makori, Appellant.A04-161106/14/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Fuller, Appellant.A04-166506/14/05
Candy Manke, Relator, vs. Wayne A. Brutger, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-171706/14/05
Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent.A04-172006/14/05
Marshall Midden, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.A04-179206/14/05
Step Saver, Inc., Respondent, vs. Glacier Salt, Inc., f/k/a Becker Feed & Supply, Inc., et al., Appellants.A04-180506/14/05
Woodlands National Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. David J. Hoch, Appellant.A04-186406/14/05
In the Matter of R. M. Kevin McCarthy, et al., Relators, vs. Independent School District 284 (Wayzata Public Schools), Respondent, Commissioner of Education, Respondent.A04-188206/14/05
In re: Ella Mae Folley, Appellant, vs. Lloyd S. Thompson, Respondent.A04-203706/14/05
Eric J. Anderson, Relator, vs. St. Louis County, et al., Respondents.A04-204806/14/05
In re the Marriage of: Susanne Marie Beaudet, petitioner, Respondent, and David Roy Beaudet, Respondent, vs. Nancy L. Ponto, Appellant.A04-210706/14/05
In re the Marriage of: Joy Marie Tyacke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Kent Gundstrom, Appellant.A04-213106/14/05
Rodney Allen Mattmiller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-215706/14/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the children of: S.L.J., mother, and R.E.G., father.A04-230206/14/05
In re the Marriage of: Donald Allen Olinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelley Lynn Beckman, f/k/a Shelley Lynn Olinger, f/k/a Shelley Lynn Hable, Appellant.A04-236306/14/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marco Antonio Lopez, Respondent.A05-6306/14/05
Jeffrey L Foust, et al.,†Respondents, vs. John R. McFarland, et al., Appellants.A04-1956,
A04-760
06/14/05
Byron Kendall Lewis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-147606/14/05
State Farm Fire and Casualty, et al., Appellants, vs. Aquila Inc. d/b/a People's Natural Gas, f/k/a UtiliCorp United Inc., d/b/a People's Natural Gas/Energy One, Respondent, Northern Pipeline Construction Company, Respondent, Robert Sauer, et al., Defendants, George Rucker, et al., Nominal Defendants.A04-181606/14/05
Community Partners Designs, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Lonsdale, Appellant.A04-191906/14/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Harlan Bluhm, Appellant.A03-59206/14/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Gonzales-Antiquas, Appellant.A04-110006/14/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio De Jesus Loera Carbajal, Appellant.A04-112206/14/05
Minneapolis Police Relief Association, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Roberto Contreras del Canizo, et al., Defendants, Chase Manhattan Bank, n/k/a J. P. Morgan Chase & Co., as Trustee for DLJ ABS Series 2000-7, et al. Appellants.A04-126606/14/05
In re Olivia Adrienne Rothstein, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Morry Newell Rothstein, Appellant.A04-133706/14/05
Lake County, Appellant, vs. Russell Huseby, Respondent.A04-145906/14/05
In re the Matter of: Michael James Bongo, Appellant, vs. Sharon Lee Norris, Respondent.A04-147106/14/05
In re Ikechi Kallys Albert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Monica Jones-Albert, Respondent.A04-135206/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine Louise Lopez, Appellant.A04-113606/07/05
Larry Bunce, Plaintiff, vs. A.P.I., Inc., et al., Defendants, and A.P.I., Inc., Respondent, vs. Mac Arthur Company, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Illinois Tool Works, Inc., et al., Appellants (A04-1348), Egan Companies, Inc., Appellants (A04-1394).A04-1348,
A04-1394
06/07/05
In re the Marriage of: Erwin Harold Rettke, petitioner, Estate of Erwin Harold Rettke, Appellant, vs. Wilma Darlene Rettke, f/k/a Wilma Darlene Krueger, Respondent.A04-150706/07/05
Donald Haumant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susanne Griffin, City of Minneapolis Director of Elections, Respondent.A04-174606/07/05
Minnesota Insurance Guaranty Association, Respondent, vs. Integra Telecom, Inc., Appellant.A04-187706/07/05
David M. McLaughlin, et al., Appellants, vs. Wilbert R. Heikkila, Respondent.A04-190606/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Howard Derosier, Appellant.A03-171806/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwight David Ford, Appellant.A04-62206/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laine Antoine Jenkins, Appellant.A04-69806/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Bobby Madison, Appellant.A04-84506/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Duane Biermaier, Appellant.A04-92206/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Daniel Winter, Appellant.A04-100406/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Seneca Warrior Steeprock, Appellant.A04-101606/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyons Lonnie Bynum, Appellant.A04-105706/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Enrico Antonio Flemino, Appellant.A04-115106/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Joseph Udvig, Appellant.A04-116806/07/05
Ramsey County, Respondent, Tammy K. Williams, Respondent, vs. Kevin Korbel, Appellant.A04-119306/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse M. Glaser, Appellant.A04-127106/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant.A04-129806/07/05
Carole L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Cargill, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-137806/07/05
Jason Rebeck, Relator, vs. Special Effects Barber & Beauty, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-140606/07/05
R. J. Marco Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. SAMS Enterprises, LLC, et al., Appellants. SAMS Enterprises, LLC, et al., Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. John Oliver & Associates, Inc., et al., Third Party Defendants.A04-143306/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Obadyah Habakkuk Israel, Appellant.A04-152106/07/05
State of Minnesota, Monica Sanchez Lara, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Everardo Villasenor del Castillo, Appellant.A04-152806/07/05
D & D Associates, Inc., Relator, vs. Richard F. Skjod, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-154406/07/05
Betsy L. Krutzig, et al., Respondents, vs. First National Insurance Company of America, Appellant.A04-159206/07/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. T. and F. T., Parents.A04-161406/07/05
Austin Manuel Fischer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-163006/07/05
Joellyn J. Rock-Sivak (n/k/a Rock), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph James Sivak, Appellant.A04-167406/07/05
Education Minnesota, et al., Appellants, vs. Cheri Pierson Yecke, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Education, et al., Respondents.A04-167506/07/05
Jeremiah Robb, Appellant, vs. Funorama, Inc., d/b/a Cheap Skate, Respondent.A04-171106/07/05
Able Concrete Raising, Inc., Respondent, vs. Margaret Jensen, Appellant.A04-173706/07/05
Michael LaNasa, claimant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-174706/07/05
Kim Teresa Pattinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Keller Pattinson, Respondent.A04-181406/07/05
Denis J. Schoeller, et al., Appellants, vs. David J. Walker, et al., Respondents, U.S. Trust Company, Respondent.A04-182806/07/05
Sandra J. Hartley, Relator, vs. Walser Burnsville Motors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-185906/07/05
Frederick Joseph Proctor, et al., Appellants, vs. Sports Restaurant, Inc., d/b/a Benchwarmer Bob's, Respondent, Ramada Inn and Conference Center NW, Respondent.A04-190706/07/05
TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.A04-196306/07/05
In re the Custody of: J.M.H., a minor child Antoinette Marie Dawson, Appellant, vs. Julious Douglas Heath, Respondent.A04-198806/07/05
Keh Buma Dema, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Valdemia Njuh Dema, Appellant.A04-207906/07/05
Kenneth Mixon, Plaintiff, vs. One 2002 GMC VIN #1GKGK66ULLJ313138, Respondent, South Lake Minnetonka Police Department, Appellant.A04-212806/07/05
Abraha Kahsay, Appellant, vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-212906/07/05
Patricia Azbill, Appellant, vs. Denis E. Grande, et al., Respondents, John M. Harvey, et al., Defendants.A04-213906/07/05
Sunnarborg Well Drilling, Inc., Appellant, vs. Thompson's Well Pump & Drilling, Inc., Respondent.A04-215906/07/05
Frederick Tyus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-219706/07/05
Lincoln J. Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent.A04-237506/07/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark John Olson, Respondent.A04-251306/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Boehl, Appellant.A04-58306/07/05
David D. Samuelson, Relator, vs. Prudential Real Estate, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-141605/31/05
Chris Nelson, Appellant, vs. Productive Alternatives, Inc., Respondent.A04-169105/31/05
In re the Marriage of: Pamela Marie Maschoff, f/k/a Pamela Marie Pettit, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thad Richard Leiding, Respondent.A04-175705/31/05
Patricia A. Salisbury, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.A04-101305/31/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason M. Brossoit, Appellant.A04-112305/31/05
City of Oak Grove, a Minnesota municipal corporation, Respondent, vs. Daniel S. Orttel, Appellant, Gary C. Nelson, et al. Respondents Below.A04-118305/31/05
In re William Thomas Gillet, petitioner Appellant, vs. Jane Ellen Gillet, Respondent.A04-136305/31/05
In re the Marriage of: Milne Kintner-Dee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Arthur Morris Dee, Respondent.A04-145205/31/05
D & K Healthcare Resources, Inc., Respondent, vs. Supplee Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Wayzata Rexall, Defendant, Richard W. Gibson, Appellant.A04-150105/31/05
Dan Zimmerman, Respondent, vs. Gary W. Meyer, Appellant.A04-156705/31/05
Marlowe Nathaniel Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-173505/31/05
Jenell Casarez, Appellant, vs. David Klema, et al., Respondents.A04-174405/31/05
Steven M. Thul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.A04-181105/31/05
In re Estate of Leantha Zeno.A04-186605/31/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane Michael Braunworth, Appellant.A04-187005/31/05
In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent (A04-1953), Appellant (A04-1954), vs. Richard Daniel Johnson, Appellant (A04-1953), Respondent (A04-1954).A04-1953,
A04-1954
05/31/05
Arthur A. Wojciehowski, Appellant, vs. Labovitz Enterprises, Respondent.A04-222805/31/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Howard Kramer, Appellant.A04-140505/27/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Dettman, Appellant.A04-97505/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Robert Wemyss, a/k/a Richard Robert Weyness, Appellant.A04-100105/24/05
Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, City of St. Cloud, Respondent.A04-132305/24/05
Judy A. Johnson, Relator, vs. Walch & Walch, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-145105/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony J. Beaty, Appellant.A04-179805/24/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edward Richard Krasky, Respondent.A04-201105/24/05
Clara L. Schmidt, as mother and natural guardian of Angelia R. Schmidt and Melissa L. Schmidt, minors, and Clara L. Schmidt, individually, Respondents, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Appellant.A04-232105/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Alan Van Zee, Appellant.A04-66505/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Said Moussa Gouleed, Appellant.A04-70005/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Joseph Bessette, Appellant.A04-87705/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Shane Murphy, Appellant.A04-92605/24/05
Jose D. Talamantes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-147205/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Austin, Appellant.A04-153205/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Lynn Schenck, Appellant.A04-155705/24/05
Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-156405/24/05
In re the Marriage of: Marvin Frank Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce Presley Johnson, Appellant.A04-157705/24/05
Michael M. Ryan, Relator, vs. The Archdiocese of St. Paul & Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-158205/24/05
In the Matter of Chisago Lakes School District, Independent School District No. 2144, and J.D.A04-161505/24/05
Jeanne Marie Kleine n/k/a Jeanne Marie Kramer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Kenneth Kleine, Appellant.A04-166405/24/05
In re the Matter of: Jennifer Ann Stanley, Appellant, vs. Brooks Joseph Moening, Respondent.A04-166705/24/05
In re the Marriage of: June Marie Rick, n/k/a June Marie Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Donald Rick, Appellant.A04-167005/24/05
In re the Marriage of: Leslie L. Kozel, n/k/a Leslie L. Kurzontkowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin P. Kozel, Respondent.A04-171405/24/05
Cheryl A. Cleven, Relator, vs. Marvin Windows, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-178705/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ross Michael Lawrence, Appellant.A04-187105/24/05
Badibanga Joseph Kasongo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ambaye Tina Tshefu, Appellant.A04-191805/24/05
In the Matter of the Children of: K.M.B. and T.R.B., Parents.A04-2270,
A04-2296
05/24/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Santeramo, Appellant (A04-835), Vincent Neil Santeramo, Appellant (A04-923).A04-835,
A04-923
05/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Theodore Richardson, Appellant.A04-91205/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Elmer Kelley, Appellant.A04-91405/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Allen Moran, Appellant.A04-100205/17/05
In Re: Thomas N. Conner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia P. Conner, Appellant.A04-114105/17/05
Patrick Longbehn, Appellant, vs. City of Moose Lake, et al., Respondents, and Robin Schoenrock, Respondent, and Thomas Michael Cich, Respondent.A04-121405/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dawn Marie Walker, Appellant.A04-123705/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kefa Apiemi Kebaso, Appellant.A04-123905/17/05
Karen S. Runyon, Respondent, vs. Paul A. Sortland, Appellant.A04-126805/17/05
Marianne M. Yaggy, Relator, vs. Advocates Against Domestic Abuse, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-127205/17/05
In re Katherine Claire Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger Kent Smith, Appellant.A04-138005/17/05
Valerie K. Vaughn, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Ruth Low, Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-141905/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Perales, Appellant.A04-143005/17/05
Gary M. Jacob, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-144605/17/05
Craig Miner, Appellant, vs. Michael S. Hastings, et al., grantees/defendants, Respondents, vs. Scott A. Bremer, et al., counterclaimants, Respondents, vs. Craig Miner, counterdefendant, Appellant.A04-146405/17/05
In re the Marriage of: Alicia Bartolaba Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Eugene Thomas, Appellant.A04-146705/17/05
Terry E. Carlson, Relator, vs. CenterPoint Energy Minnegasco (CORP), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-152005/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Richard Meyer, Appellant.A04-158505/17/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Kyle Randall, Respondent.A04-164105/17/05
Crosstown Holding Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Marquette Bank, N.A., et al., Respondents.A04-169305/17/05
Gateway Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. Christopher Brevik d/b/a Brevik & Associates, Appellant.A04-170105/17/05
Ronald Duy, et al., Respondents, vs. Lake Weed-A-Way, Inc., d/b/a Professional Lake Management, a Michigan corporation, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Shoreline Restoration, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.A04-172105/17/05
Jessica Durdahl, Respondent, vs. City of Hastings, Appellant, CBS Construction Services, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Jensen Siding & Construction, Inc., Third Party Defendant.A04-180405/17/05
Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, et al., Respondents.A04-189705/17/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Bruce Ernest Foley.A04-234005/17/05
James C. LeMasters, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent.A04-235405/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Lasnetski, Appellant.A04-78505/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Robert Walker, Appellant.A04-109905/17/05
Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, City of Princeton, Respondent.A04-132405/17/05
Timothy S. Yeh, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Cass, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Gullview Association, Inc., Defendant, Gullview Associates, LLP, Individually and doing business as Gullview Resort, Appellant.A04-145405/17/05
Jeanne Marie Alexis, individually and as the mother and natural guardian of Jameson Alexis, Guetchina Alexis, Joshua Alexis, Joelwonson Alexis, Joemian Alexis, and Guetdina Alexis, minors, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-156205/17/05
In the Matter of the Expulsion of Z.K. (A04-1617) and S.K. (A04-1618) from Anoka Hennepin Independent School District No. 11.A04-1617,
A04-1618
05/17/05
Katherine I. Laska, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Defendants, Ginger R. Flohaug, Respondent.A04-166105/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Lachowitzer, Appellant.A04-34705/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Moore, Appellant.A04-62105/17/05
David H. Toth, Appellant, vs. Gerald Arason, Individually, and d/b/a Arason's Body Shop, Respondent.A04-76905/17/05
Schaun Kevin Waste, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-104905/10/05
Bloomfield Townhomes Association, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Sand, Appellant.A04-114705/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John R. Olson, Appellant.A04-115205/10/05
Metropolitan Law Center, Ltd., f/k/a/ London Anderson Antolak & Hoeft, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Dean E. Terry, Respondent.A04-121705/10/05
In re Jeanne T. Rysdahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis A. Rysdahl, Appellant.A04-125305/10/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of M. T. R., Child.A04-125805/10/05
David Nelson Dropp, Sr., individually and as Conservator of the Estate and person of David Nelson Dropp, Jr., Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Plaintiff Intervenor, vs. The County of Stearns, Appellant, Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., et al, Defendants, Brad Joseph Klein, et al., Defendants.A04-178205/10/05
Stefan Eric Mark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-190505/10/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.M.S. and E.R.K., Parents.A04-202005/10/05
Brian Auringer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-95005/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheyenne Douglas Lussier, Appellant.A04-131605/10/05
Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Great West Casualty, Appellant.A04-159105/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juwad Kadhim Shadhan, Appellant.A04-49305/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jovan Perez Davis, AppellantA04-78305/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Autumn Marie Ronning, Appellant.A04-81105/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Baron Montero Jones, Appellant.A04-84105/10/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ari David Levie, Appellant.A04-38105/03/05
Dale Ruter, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.A04-102505/03/05
In Re:  Jane McNaught Stageberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Nissi Stageberg, Respondent.A04-123005/03/05
Munro Holding, LLC, Relator, vs. Jacki L. Cook, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-124905/03/05
Wooddale Builders, Inc., Respondent, vs. Maryland Casualty Company, d/b/a Zurich North America, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. American Family Insurance, third party defendant, Respondent, Western National Insurance Group, third party defendant, Respondent, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, third party defendant, Appellant (A04-1442), Respondent (A04-1612), SafeCo, third party defendant, Respondent (A04-1442), Appellant (A04-1612).A04-1442,
A04-1612
05/03/05
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., Local No. 158, et al., Appellants, vs. Sherburne County, et al., Respondents.A04-147405/03/05
In re the Marriage of: Fiona Maria Eustathiades, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ben Trevor Bowman, Appellant.A04-152605/03/05
The Travelers Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Bloomington Steel & Supply Company, et al., Defendants, Jose Padilla, Appellant.A04-171305/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Midderigh, Appellant.A04-33205/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deon Bennett, Appellant.A04-47005/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Alkire, Appellant.A04-58605/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Eric Johnson, Appellant.A04-61005/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Lee Pugh, Appellant.A04-66305/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Thomas Qualley, Appellant.A04-83705/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Turner, Appellant.A04-94905/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason William Christensen, Appellant.A04-97105/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Rafael Corado-Maquin, Appellant.A04-105905/03/05
Kelly James Maurer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-107905/03/05
Chris Mitchell, Appellant, vs. Mall of America, Respondent, Does 1-10, Defendants.A04-118905/03/05
In re Teofilo Rubio Sison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gloria Cirela Favis, Appellant.A04-122805/03/05
Carlos M. Valdez, Relator, vs. Adecco USA Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-130005/03/05
Outdoor Environments, Inc., Appellant, vs. Theodore Brian Maro, Respondent, Landshapes, Inc., Defendant.A04-133205/03/05
General Casualty Insurance Company in the name of John Alsaker, plaintiff (A04-1341), Appellant (A04-1351), vs. Shaw Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents, and John Alsaker, et al., Appellants (A04-1341), Respondents (A04-1351).A04-1341/A04-135105/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas J. Rettke, Appellant.A04-135805/03/05
In re Judith Ann Simon, f/k/a Judith Ann Charlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn Michael Simon, Appellant.A04-137105/03/05
Kristi A. Montanari, Relator, vs. Sand Companies, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-139605/03/05
Lisa S. Andrews, Relator, vs. Shervey Agency, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-142005/03/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell A. Berry, Appellant.A04-143505/03/05
Ford Motor Credit Company, Respondent, vs. Lydia Majors, on behalf of herself and all others similarly situated, Appellant.A04-146805/03/05
In re the Marriage of: Carol Jean Walbon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas D. Walbon a/k/a Darby Thomas Walbon, Appellant.A04-152305/03/05
In re the Marriage of: Dana Demaris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carey Demaris, Appellant.A04-162705/03/05
Craig Kopet, et al., Respondents, vs. General Mills, Incorporated, a foreign corporation, Appellant.A04-170805/03/05
Eugene Francis Kleinwachter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-173105/03/05
Cecil Martin, et al., Appellants, vs. County of McLeod, et al., Respondents.A04-176505/03/05
Vong Voraveth, Respondent, vs. $68,514 in U.S. Currency, Appellant (A04-1818), and Anh Phuc Nguyen, Respondent, vs. $87,654 in U.S. Currency, Appellant (A04-1820).A04-1818; A04-182005/03/05
James Joseph Meemken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-187505/03/05
In re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: Todd David Janssen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristin Marie Janssen, Appellant.A04-188405/03/05
In Re: Lorri Renee Larsin.A04-231205/03/05
State of Minnesota, ex rel. William F. Dye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.A05-35805/03/05
Jaclyn Marie Carlson, Appellant, vs. Edward Friday, Respondent, Wendy Chenvert, d/b/a Hot Dogs Groomery, Defendant.A04-80404/26/05
Marcus Robert Urban, a minor, et al., by and through their parent and natural guardian, Todd Michael Urban, and Todd Michael Urban, individually, Appellants, vs. American Legion Post 184, et al., Defendants, The American Legion Department of Minnesota, Respondent, The American Legion and its Subdivisions, Respondent.A04-140904/26/05
Estate of Linda Jeanne Mealey, Decedent.A04-149804/26/05
Carol E. Kahnke, Appellant, vs. Harvey Green, et al., Respondents.A04-156904/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cecilio Limon Reyes, Appellant.A04-59704/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Gerald Maring, Appellant.A04-91704/26/05
Color Technologies, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Pitt, Third-Party Plaintiff, Respondent, Timothy J. Conlin, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Appellants.A04-103804/26/05
In re:  Elaine Irene Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond Michael Lee, Appellant.A04-107004/26/05
In re Peter James Karwoski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beth Kimberly Karwoski, Appellant.A04-123404/26/05
Philip A. Raskin, Relator, vs. North Prairie Tileworks, Inc., Employer, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-125204/26/05
Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., et al., Respondents, Swedes Forest Township Board of Supervisors, Respondent.A04-126404/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khang Yang, Appellant.A04-127404/26/05
Afaf M. Kouatli, Relator, vs. Solbakken, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-129104/26/05
Lavonne Kuntz, individually; as an heir to the Estate of Peter Redmann and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Peter Redmann, et al., Appellants, vs. Jensen & Gordon, et al., U.S. Bank, N.A., Respondents.A04-131004/26/05
Kathleen Gunnison Mattila, Relator, vs. Stora Enso North American Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-135604/26/05
In re the Marriage of: Steven Gary Stimmler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Richelle Stimmler, Appellant.A04-142504/26/05
Christine Helgemo, Appellant, vs. The Pampered Chef, et al., Respondents.A04-143404/26/05
Lynne Virginia Kraemer, Respondent, vs. Marlene M. Carlson-Bakeberg, Appellant.A04-146204/26/05
Andrew-Riverside Presbyterian Church, Appellant, vs. Guide-One Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-153304/26/05
Sidney L. Williams, Relator, vs. Regency Health Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-154104/26/05
Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.A04-155304/26/05
In re the Marriage of: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.A04-158404/26/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Charles Bleed, Appellant.A04-158704/26/05
Richard Alan Folden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-164304/26/05
In re the Marriage of: Tammy J. Hollenhorst, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Hollenhorst, Appellant.A04-171204/26/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eugene Paul Reuter, Respondent.A04-192604/26/05
River City Mortgage Corporation, d/b/a River City Mortgage & Financial, Appellant, vs. Gary J. Baldus, Respondent, Darrell Thompson, Respondent, Statewide Lending Corporation, Respondent.A04-133804/19/05
Concept Properties, LLP, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetrista, Respondent.A04-141404/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Marcos Perez Anguiano, Appellant.A04-9504/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Yanez, Appellant.A04-27604/19/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle Ryan Foy, Appellant.A04-87804/19/05
In re Mary Jane Safar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jack Warren Safar, Appellant.A04-97404/19/05
Michelle Elise Carter-Wyman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Curtis Jon Wyman, Appellant.A04-104204/19/05
In re Carol Mary Olson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kermit Lee Olson, Appellant.A04-114804/19/05
Business Machines Sales and Service, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert E. Murphy, Appellant.A04-115404/19/05
Africa A. Bulbula, Relator, vs. Abby Blu Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-121904/19/05
Cheryl Malkowski, Relator, vs. City of Mahtomedi, Respondent.A04-122104/19/05
James Lehman, Appellant, vs. The Zumbrota-Mazeppa Public Schools, et al., Respondents.A04-122604/19/05
Katherine M. Groeneweg, Appellant, vs. Interstate Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.A04-129004/19/05
Irwin Union Bank and Trust Company, Appellant, vs. Sheriff of Washington County, et al., Defendants, Elliot Cobb, Respondent.A04-132904/19/05
Lynn M. Borders, Appellant, vs. James S. Pipp, Respondent.A04-141204/19/05
In re the Marriage of: Harvey Everett McMahon, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hillary Anne McMahon (nee Horner), Respondent.A04-142104/19/05
Richard Antone, Appellant, vs. Israel Mirviss, Respondent.A04-136704/12/05
In re the Marriage of: Darlene Gerber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Truman Gerber, Appellant, and County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent.A04-153804/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario F. Mancini, Appellant.A03-145504/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Richard Schoolmeesters, Appellant.A04-19504/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason E. Hanks, Appellant.A04-82604/12/05
Carol R. Nygaard, Relator, vs. Halstad Telephone Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-96004/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.A04-105604/12/05
Richard Arthur Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-107504/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Maxwell Villeneuve, Appellant.A04-109404/12/05
Progressive Technologies, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. David Shupe, Appellant.A04-111004/12/05
Douglas Gerald Blaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-111604/12/05
Spraungel Construction, Inc., Plaintiff, R & S Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, vs. West Bloomington Motel, Inc., a South Dakota corporation, Appellant, Vanman Companies Architects and Builders, Respondent, Olympic Pools, Inc., Respondent, State Street Bank and Trust Co., et al., Defendants.A04-114004/12/05
Shane A. Berg, Appellant, vs. David J. Miller, et al., Respondents.A04-118804/12/05
Dennis R. Rippentrop, Relator, vs. All Concrete Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-126104/12/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of H.R.A04-128004/12/05
Sandra Evans, Respondent, vs. Gormcaswar F. Buddhu, Appellant.A04-129704/12/05
In the Matter of the Children of L.I., a/k/a L.W. and F.W.A04-131304/12/05
Sergio Nessi, Plaintiff (A04-1461), Appellant (A04-1465), vs. Sudovest Group, Inc., Respondent, Federico Pellicioli, Defendant, and Kathleen Ellen Watson, Appellant (A04-1461), Intervenor (A04-1465).A04-1461,
A04-1465
04/12/05
Martin Norman Winfrey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-155004/12/05
In re the Matter of: Shawn H. Roen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tammy Lynn Hart, Respondent.A04-160204/12/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Curtis Danielson, Respondent.A04-181904/12/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Christopher Loyd Ivey.A04-190904/12/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Lorraine Streiff, Respondent.A04-223804/12/05
William B. Weston, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. McWilliams & Associates, Inc., d/b/a Top Value Homes, Appellant, vs. Tappe Construction, Respondent, Panelcraft of Minnesota, Inc., et al., Respondents, Windsor Window Company, Respondent.A04-125104/12/05
Berne Area Alliance for Quality Living, et al., Appellants, vs. Dodge County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.A04-128704/12/05
Unity Church of St. Paul, et al., Respondents, Adath Jeshurun Congregation, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, People Serving People, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.A04-130204/12/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry John Martinez, Jr., Appellant.A04-54604/05/05
Marchant Investment & Management Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. St. Anthony West Neighborhood Organization, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-90004/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephanie Dawn Losh, Appellant.A04-102804/05/05
Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent, vs. Brown's Crew Car of Wyoming, Respondent, Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Appellant.A04-125704/05/05
Westfield Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Stephen J. Kroiss, et al., d/b/a S. Kroiss Homes, Respondents.A04-133004/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Margaret Thompson, Appellant.A04-180804/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Claude Magee, Appellant.A03-202604/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Stanley Rogers, Appellant.A03-202804/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott W. Nace, Appellant.A04-14004/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brock Phillip Turnquist, Appellant.A04-23304/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oliver Eugene Crawford, Appellant.A04-56604/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Allen Harris, Appellant.A04-64004/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Charles Birnstihl, Appellant.A04-66404/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Orvis O. Oelke, Appellant.A04-68504/05/05
In re: Guardianship and Conservatorship of Bette B. Kersta.A04-75404/05/05
Aspen Builders and Remodelers, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent, vs. Abbas S. Mehdi, a single person, Appellant, AMEK Construction, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Northwest Mortgage Co., a Minnesota corporation, Corporation XYZ, John Doe and Mary Roe, Defendants.A04-75604/05/05
In Re: Thomas Joseph Daley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Elizabeth Daley, Respondent.A04-83204/05/05
In re the Marriage of: Louisa Johnsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rick Lee Johnsen, Respondent.A04-1489,
A04-859
04/05/05
In re Brian Donald Fixsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Marie Fixsen, Appellant.A04-90304/05/05
Nathaniel Black, Relator, vs. Pier Foundry & Pattern Shop, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-90804/05/05
John M. Huston, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Department, Respondent.A04-116504/05/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.A.R.A04-118504/05/05
Mario P. Moreno, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-119604/05/05
David M. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Respondent.A04-121304/05/05
John Patrick Tabaka, et al., Relators, vs. Wabedo Township, Respondent.A04-126004/05/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of A. A. M., Child.A04-129604/05/05
Roy V. Jewett, Relator, vs. John Henry Construction, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-133304/05/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Roxanne Marie Zigan, Respondent.A04-137504/05/05
Joyce E. Witzman, Appellant, vs. Duane W. Krohnke, et al., Respondents.A04-140704/05/05
Barbara Lynne Alle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-155504/05/05
Diana E. Johnson Meyer, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-158304/05/05
Tracey Ernest Wiberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-159304/05/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wayne Wood, Appellant.A04-161304/05/05
Renita L. Ray, Appellant, vs. George C. Dronen, et al., Respondents, Melvin Raduenz, et al., Respondents.A04-163504/05/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary Allen Preblich, Respondent.A04-179604/05/05
Gregory Phillip Kolk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-189304/05/05
In re the Marriage of: Martin R. Wegner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tamara J. Wegner, n/k/a Tamara J. Wall, Respondent.A04-192804/05/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Grabowska.A04-194404/05/05
In the Matter of the Children of H.C. and M.C., Parents.A04-198404/05/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marvin Haynes, Jr., Respondent.A04-206604/05/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of James Allen Barber.A04-208904/05/05
In the Matter of the Children of: M.B. f/k/a A., Parent.A04-149404/01/05
Lynn C. Maki, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karl J. Hansen, Appellant.A04-133903/31/05
In re the Estate of:† Norma Jean Bonde, Decedent.A04-78403/29/05
John N. Allen, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of Mendota Heights, a municipal corporation, Respondent.A04-127803/29/05
Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Midway Massage, Inc., et al., Respondents, Minnesota Institute of Neurology, P.A., Respondent, Trang Nguyen, et al., Respondents.A04-131203/29/05
In re the Marriage of: Roger W. Sirek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol M. Sirek, Respondent.A04-135303/29/05
State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Tasha Daphne Mitchell, Defendant.A04-148703/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. LeRoy Bernard Fondren, Jr., petitioner, Appellant.A04-994,
C6-03-376
03/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Reynoso, Appellant.A04-24203/29/05
Jolie Lynn Perez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chris Andrew Cottrill, Appellant, David Carrick and Kathryn Carrick, husband and wife, Respondents.A04-77103/29/05
In re Leann Cvar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Herbert Cvar, Appellant.A04-80603/29/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Ann Barten, Appellant.A04-81303/29/05
Wilma Irwin, et al., Appellants, vs. The Oceanaire Restaurant Company, Inc., Respondent.A04-104303/29/05
Jerry Cullen, Respondent, vs. Gene Eder, d/b/a Splat, You're Out, Appellant.A04-106303/29/05
In Re the Petition to Vacate Portions of Streets in the Plat of Pottstown, Jeffrey Eye, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City of Wahkon, Respondent.A04-123303/29/05
Geralyn S. Engler, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent.A04-144503/29/05
County of Pine, Respondent, Heather I. Page, Respondent, vs. Ernest L. Edens, Appellant.A04-159803/29/05
Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Respondent, Justin E. Blackburn, et al., Defendants.A04-162903/29/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Richard Reese, Respondent.A04-177603/29/05
Larry Michael Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-178003/29/05
In the Matter of the Children of L. V. and L. S., Parents.A04-1807,
A04-1827
03/29/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alyssa Ann Whiting, Respondent.A04-189503/29/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Edward McEiver.A04-200203/29/05
State of Minnesota, ex rel. Garry Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.A05-8803/29/05
Deanna Giller, Relator, vs. World Around Us Child Development Center, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-119203/22/05
In re Pamela Jean Hoppe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Dean Hoppe, Appellant.A04-127903/22/05
Dady & Garner, P.A., Respondent, vs. Platinum Shield Association, a nonprofit mutual benefit corporation under California law, et al., Appellants.A04-130503/22/05
In re Felicia R. Lundstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leon D. Lundstrom, Appellant.A04-130903/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of N.K.S., Child.A04-133603/22/05
Shawn M. Kaiser, Relator, vs. Adecco USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-142803/22/05
Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company as successor-in-interest to St. Paul Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Stephen Popovich, Appellant, David M. Nelson, et al., Defendants.A04-149103/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.P. and D.P., Parents.A04-160403/22/05
Troy Richard Dean, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-161003/22/05
Ricky Lee McDeid, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.A04-198303/22/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Dwight McRae.A04-202803/22/05
In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse of D.F.C., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Health, Respondent.A04-55103/22/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of M. D. R.A04-83103/22/05
Brainerd Daily Dispatch, a division of Morris Communications Company, LLC, Appellant, vs. Jim Dehen, et al., Respondents.A04-90903/22/05
In re Sheila Marie Doll, Respondent, County of Stearns, Respondent, vs. Joseph Jerome Barnell, Appellant, State of Minnesota, by its Department of Human Services, Intervenor. In re Susan D'Ann Strandmark, Respondent, vs. Randall James Starr, Appellant, Anoka County, Respondent.A04-1146,
A04-925
03/22/05
Richard D. Lewis, Appellant, vs. St. Cloud State University, et al., Respondents.A04-130803/22/05
In re Judith A. Chosa, o/b/o Roseblossom Chosa, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diane Tagliente, Appellant.A04-140003/22/05
Delacy Investments, Inc. d/b/a Commission Express, Appellant, vs. Steven Ernest Thurman, Defendant, Re/Max Real Estate Guide, Inc., Respondent.A04-143903/22/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Lonnie Gabbert, Respondent.A04-178503/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lee Cotton, Appellant.A03-135503/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Horn, Appellant.A04-54003/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Linson, Appellant.A04-61203/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Robert Tangen, Appellant.A04-70103/22/05
Linda Clark, Appellant, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Plaintiff Intervenor, vs. Heritage Austen Acquisition, Inc., Respondent.A04-74203/22/05
Emad Y. Abed, et al., Appellants, vs. Fafinski & Wallrich, P.A., d/b/a Fafinski, Wallrich & Roos, et al., Respondents.A04-84203/22/05
In re Cathy A. Van Ert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley K. Van Ert, Appellant.A04-87203/22/05
William T. Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-94103/22/05
Jennifer Lee Hall, as trustee for next-of-kin Dustin Andrew Hall, Appellant, vs. Sara Lynn Hall, Respondent.A04-96303/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacki A. Roonzani, Appellant.A04-101503/22/05
Dawn Mulcare, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-101903/22/05
Bryan K. Snyder, Relator, vs. Treasure Island Resort & Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-109603/22/05
Joseph Eugene Davis, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-1098,
A04-1426
03/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Allen Ekert, Appellant.A04-112703/22/05
In Re: Thomas M. LaFond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary G. LaFond, Respondent.A04-117603/22/05
Jonathan H. Smothers, et al., Appellants, vs. Insurance Restoration Specialist, Inc., et al., Respondents, Will Do Corporation, a/k/a Will Do Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-103603/17/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kuehn, Appellant.A04-81503/16/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorayn Ann Underwood, a/k/a Lori Ann Underwood, Appellant.A04-43303/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. V. Henry Peterson, Appellant.A04-47403/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Nathan Veesenmeyer, Appellant.A04-55503/15/05
In the Matter of the Business Relocation Claims by Walser Auto Sales, Inc., d/b/a Walser Buick/Isuzu, et al.A04-659,
A04-893
03/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Wayne Gerrard, Appellant.A04-74803/15/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.B.A04-79603/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Geraldine Kesselberg, Appellant.A04-84703/15/05
In Re:† Diane Pelinka, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Pelinka, Appellant.A04-88403/15/05
Carol Ingersoll, Appellant, v. Kenneth Rolf, Respondent, Bush Terrace Owners Association, Inc., Respondent.A04-97003/15/05
Travis L. Wavescorx, Relator, vs. Boise Cascade Office Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-98103/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott David Rech, Appellant.A04-98803/15/05
Gene Zemlicka, Appellant, vs. McLeod County, et al., Respondents.A04-99503/15/05
Gary St. Martin, et al., Appellants, vs. William J. Leuthner, Respondent.A04-113903/15/05
Gregory C. Zupfer, Relator, vs. Sears Roebuck and Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-116703/15/05
Mary Parr, et al., Respondents, vs. Marlene Fearing, et al., Appellants, Theodore Perlinger, et al., Defendants.A04-119103/15/05
Nicole Van Ness, Relator, vs. Minnehaha Lanes, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-120703/15/05
In re Robert S. Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Candace A. Lee, Appellant.A04-122203/15/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of L. J. H., Child.A04-123203/15/05
In re Application for Relocation Benefits by Susan G. Lecy on behalf of Chanhassen Chiropractic Center, P.A.A04-123503/15/05
Linda Welsh, et al., Appellants, vs. Millennium Engineering Corp., d/b/a Depotstar, et al., Respondents.A04-126303/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Bennett, Appellant.A04-145003/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Michael Wintz, Appellant.A04-151403/15/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  K. R. F., Parent.A03-167603/15/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Douglas Glem.A04-190803/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linh Hong Vu, Appellant.A04-23503/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan L. Peterson, Appellant.A04-29403/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Evans Johnson, Appellant.A04-38503/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Arnez Hawthorne, Appellant.A04-39703/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Stanley Hakala, Appellant.A04-39903/15/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of J.B. and G.A.C., and T.F.H., Parents.A04-97303/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark James Pagenkopf, Appellant.A04-110403/08/05
In re Gretchen Ann Collver, petitioner, Appellant, v. Kelly Michael Collver, Respondent.A04-128103/08/05
In the Matter of the Children of L.D., Parent.A04-136803/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherman Denzer, Appellant.A04-139503/08/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of D.Y.P. and A.C.V., Sr., Parents.A04-152703/08/05
In re the Marriage of: Karin Lesley Ackerberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stuart Ira Ackerberg, Respondent.A04-164503/08/05
In the Matter of the Child of: T.M.L. and T.L.W. a/k/a T.W., Parents.A04-168103/08/05
Ag Services of America, Inc., an Iowa Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mary Schroeder, et al., Appellants, Rosemary Stalter, et al., Defendants.A04-115003/08/05
David Blackowiak, Respondent, vs. Roger Mielke, Appellant.A04-115903/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane Nathaniel Barker, Appellant.A04-145303/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Allen Rourke, Appellant.A03-125403/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clarence Hensley, Jr., Appellant.A04-27403/08/05
Kevin Kelly, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Kelly Ann Kelly, et al., Respondents, vs. Jason Ellefson, Respondent, Steven Eidemiller, Defendant, Supreme Transport Services, L.L.C., et al., Appellants, and Lido Café, Inc., d/b/a Lido's Italian Market Café & Bar, Defendant.A04-61503/08/05
Deep Dish, Inc., d/b/a Café Bicko, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.A04-72803/08/05
Sean D. Erickson, Appellant, vs. Terrance W. Schirmer, Respondent.A04-88103/08/05
Susan Bachand, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Automobile Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.A04-93903/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Maria Ramon, Jr., Appellant.A04-96803/08/05
Thomas Hesse, Appellant, vs. 2002 Chevrolet Avalanche, Minnesota Lic. JRC 509, Vin No. 36NEK13T62G345096, Respondent.A04-102103/08/05
Cheryl L. Malkowski, Relator, vs. City of Mahtomedi, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-108003/08/05
Kaleb E. Lindquist American Legion Post #24, Appellant, vs. Lake of the Woods Agency, Inc., d/b/a Agassiz Insurance Group, Defendant, TIG Insurance Company, Respondent.A04-108803/08/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Gordon Lee, Respondent.A04-140203/07/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Senske, Appellant.A03-167703/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jessica Rae White, Respondent.A04-151803/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Ogris, Appellant.C7-03-22503/01/05
Kevin E. Burns, Appellant, Barbara R. Burns, Appellant, Renee A. DeFina, Appellant, vs. Ronald Ungerman, et al., Respondents, and In re the Matter of Barbara Burns, Kevin Burns, and Renee DeFina.A04-29003/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Padilla, Appellant.A04-33603/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Lee Docken, Appellant.A04-39803/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Faber, Appellant.A04-46303/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Henry Kewatt, Appellant.A04-46403/01/05
Jerry A. Washington, Relator, vs. Dunwoody College of Technology, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-86403/01/05
Minnesota Valley Action Council, Inc., Relator, vs. Joaan Rowe, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-86503/01/05
Darrel S. Benedix, Relator, vs. Minn Par Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-95703/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Alan Galle, Appellant.A04-100303/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Voss, Appellant.A04-103503/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven S. Nelson, Appellant.A04-112603/01/05
Terry Stange, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents.A04-114203/01/05
Raymond L. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Waite Park, Appellant.A04-118603/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tracy Robin Cubbage, Respondent.A04-141103/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Tate, Appellant.A04-156303/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Stephanie Mildred Mjolsness, Respondent.A04-165803/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Crow, Appellant.A04-25402/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Seeber, Appellant.A04-56002/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdihakim Hussein Mohamed, Appellant.A04-63302/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Anthony Berry, Appellant.A04-69902/22/05
Richard G. Houdek, et al., Respondents, vs. John H. Guyse, et al., Appellants.A04-71102/22/05
In the Matter of the Petition for the Adoption of RMM.A04-88802/22/05
Donna M. Schilling, Relator, vs. Marshall Deputy Registrar, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-109202/22/05
In the Matter of the Real Estate Salesperson's License of Hendrie Cutler Grant and the Mortgage Originator License of Cutler Mortgage Company.A04-109502/22/05
Judith A. Strande, Relator, vs. Volunteers of America Assisted, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-111202/22/05
Phillip Knox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-115302/22/05
Benjamin Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-119902/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Smith, Appellant.A04-165902/22/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William George Sargent.A04-176702/22/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Carr, Jr., Appellant.A04-33802/15/05
James W. Willhite, et al., Appellants, vs. Cass County Board of Supervisors, et al., Defendants, Lowell Schellack, an individual doing business as Schellack Engineering, Respondent.A04-66002/15/05
Middle River-Snake River Watershed District, Plaintiff, vs. Dennis Drewes, Inc., Appellant, J.O.R. Engineering, Inc., Respondent.A04-82502/15/05
Debra Blumer, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.A03-170202/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toua Hong Chang, Appellant.A03-180202/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Lee Evans, Appellant.A03-189602/15/05
Eischen Cabinet Company, Respondent, vs. Norman B. Jacobson, et al., Appellants.A04-19302/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sammie Robinson, Appellant.A04-25202/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Allen Coyer, Appellant.A04-27102/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Morris Bushey, Appellant.A04-32502/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd James Jeka, Appellant.A04-40802/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Gerhard Erickson, Appellant.A04-52702/15/05
Nelson's Minnesota Farms, LLC, Respondent, vs. David S. Logan, Appellant, Michael R. Morgan, Defendant.A04-75802/15/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.R.A04-77302/15/05
Kristi West, Relator, vs. Favorite Nurses, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-85402/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Ray Ferguson, Appellant.A04-92902/15/05
Kennard E. Moe, Respondent, vs. Maxine L. Moe, Appellant.A04-95302/15/05
WilTel Communications, LLC, Respondent, vs. Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, et al., Appellants.A04-105402/15/05
Grady T. Studier, Respondent, vs. Tarah C. Hoiseth, Appellant.A04-108402/15/05
In re Michael James Nehring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Marie Nehring, n/k/a Janet Marie Mathison, Appellant.A04-111902/15/05
In re Lowell David Jensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Victoria Lynn Jensen, Appellant.A04-128202/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Orlan Greathouse, Appellant.A04-133502/15/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Allen Martin.A04-163402/15/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul James Gestach, Appellant.A04-172302/15/05
Walter A. Walczak, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronald Charles Keel, et al., and any unknown parties or persons claiming any right, title, interest or lien in the real estate described in the complaint, Defendants, Omasa Trust, Inc., Appellant.A04-139102/08/05
In re the Marriage of: Deboraha Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Mattson, Appellant.A04-143702/08/05
In re Marcus LeRoy Siewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Marie Siewert, Respondent.A04-70202/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William John Stowell, Appellant.A03-90102/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Richard Howerter, Jr., Appellant.A04-3402/08/05
Georgina Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-41802/08/05
Dead Lake Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.A04-48302/08/05
Keith Richard Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-50802/08/05
Francisco Jorge Morales, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-51102/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edwin Peterson, Appellant.A04-56902/08/05
Rickey Maddox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-57402/08/05
Paul A. Roedl, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-78102/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Michael Lureen, Appellant.A04-82802/08/05
Steven B. Tibbetts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diane Erichsen, Appellant.A04-82902/08/05
Daniel L. Schilling, Relator, vs. Leader Supply and Building, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-84902/08/05
Mustapha Sheriff, Relator, vs. Extendicare Homes, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-86202/08/05
Michael D. Hull, Relator, vs. Media One of St. Paul, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-91602/08/05
In re Jill Louise Lohse, n/k/a Jill Louise Ritzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy Jon Lohse, Respondent.A04-93002/08/05
Anthony E. Ntamere, Relator, vs. DecisionOne Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-96202/08/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Boushey, Appellant.A04-97602/08/05
Ronald E. Rehm, et al., Respondents, vs. Romeo J. Tlougan, et al., Appellants.A04-106902/08/05
In re Mark William Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Desiree Lucille Boeltl, Appellant.A04-113302/08/05
In Re:  Michelle Gloria VandeZande, n/k/a Michelle Zoppa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Arthur Gysland, Respondent.A04-1171,
A04-1347
02/08/05
In the Matter of the Children of T.A.A.A04-134502/02/05
State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, Delbert Doubrava, et al., Respondents, vs. Jack Mead, et al., Respondents, Kane Transport, Inc., Respondent.A04-56102/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger D. Garbow, Appellant.A04-14902/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Stoltz, Appellant.A04-22402/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Edward Fox, Appellant.A04-33502/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Knudtson, Appellant.A04-40902/01/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA04-42002/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale William Sorenson, Appellant.A04-49802/01/05
State of Minnesota, County of Blue Earth, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Arthur Weinzettel, Sr., Appellant.A04-55402/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Schroeder, Appellant.A04-58202/01/05
Sara Louise Nelsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roy Owen Nelsen, Appellant.A04-64102/01/05
Dead Lake Association, Inc., Appellant, vs. Otter Tail County, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.A04-71702/01/05
Plaintiff v. DefendantA04-72402/01/05
In re Conservatorship of Milda Ziemann.A04-74502/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Lee Grinder, Appellant.A04-74702/01/05
Lois K. Thoreson, Relator, vs. Yellow Taxi Service Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-81902/01/05
John T. Feltl, Appellant, vs. Leon A. Greenblatt, et al., Respondents.A04-83902/01/05
In re Terese Rose Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edward Dahl, Appellant.A04-84602/01/05
J.M.P., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bob Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.A04-92102/01/05
Old Republic Surety Company, Respondent, vs. H.E.A.T., Inc., Defendant, Richard A. Hatanpaa, et al., Appellants.A04-93402/01/05
Harland Blotti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-93602/01/05
In re Andrew Thomas Otte, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kari Lynn Otte, n/k/a Kari Lynn Douglas, Appellant.A04-98002/01/05
Clark A. Kruger, et al., Appellants, vs. Tim Pawlenty, individually, and in his official capacity, et al., Respondents.A04-104102/01/05
Dayspring Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. City of Little Canada, Appellant.A04-115802/01/05
In the Matter of the Children of L.D.A04-118702/01/05
Laura J. Mills, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Michael C. Stern, deceased, Appellant, vs. Roger A. Oberg, Respondent, Detroit Lakes Aircraft, et al., Defendants, City of Detroit Lakes, et al., Respondents.A04-126202/01/05
In Re: Robert Mark Murphy, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, City of Kasson, et al., Defendants.A04-127502/01/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peggy Louise Burbach, Respondent.A04-153002/01/05
In the Matter of the Child of: C.A.B., Parent.A04-159702/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracy Ray Davey, Appellant.A04-199902/01/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Ann Franklin, Appellant.A04-41101/31/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kofi Yeboah, Appellant.A04-103101/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Alvin Thompson, Appellant.A03-6901/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Turner, Appellant.A03-129801/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Howard Meech, Appellant.A03-138301/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Allan Smith, Appellant.A03-189001/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dushawn Deon Wright, Appellant.A03-194801/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Davis, Appellant.A04-9201/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Leroy Jahnke, Appellant.A04-15101/25/05
Sheri Lyn Dolan, f/k/a Sheri Lyn Brandt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Reno Lee Brandt, Appellant.A04-43001/25/05
Martin Gensler, Respondent, vs. James L. Paulson, Appellant.A04-60901/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garrick Robert Sneed, Appellant.A04-63101/25/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janet Erica Hernandez, Appellant.A04-63801/25/05
Mileta Simonovic, Appellant, vs. 900 Como Lake Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Shaw Contract Carpet, Respondent, vs. Cory Farnquist, d/b/a Carpet Care Plus, Inc., Respondent.A04-85201/25/05
Curtis Walvatne, Relator, vs. Otter Tail Power, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-93101/25/05
In re: Sanctions Imposed in State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, Patrick W. Flanagan, Appellant, vs. Edward Walter Parker, Defendant.A04-93701/25/05
Linda Stageberg, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Golf Club, a corporation, Respondent.A04-94301/25/05
Derek Leake-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-96901/25/05
Robert Dickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Les Lundquist, et al., d/b/a Riverview Sports & Marine, and/or Riverview Sports, Respondents.A04-99001/25/05
Gloria A. Fritz, Appellant, vs. Mary Lee Wolff, et al., as Trustees of the Thomas A. Wolff Revocable Trust, Respondents.A04-99601/25/05
Jerry's Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Larkin, Hoffman, Daly & Lindgren, Ltd., et al., Respondents.A04-18801/24/05
Theresa C. Bady, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-71501/21/05
Diane Meehl, Appellant, vs. Nancy Zalusky Berg, et al., Respondents.A04-94401/19/05
A.J. Lights, LLC, Respondent, vs. Synergy Design Group, Inc., a Florida Corporation, Appellant.A04-80901/18/05
Allianz Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. PM Services of Eden Prairie, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, d/b/a Facilitech and Welsh Companies, LLC, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.A04-89801/18/05
Amanda R. Newman, Appellant, vs. Brendel & Zinn, Ltd., Respondent.A04-117501/18/05
Grant J. Merritt, et al., Appellants, vs. Jennifer Mendel, d/b/a Century Roofing, Respondent.A04-123601/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashad Eric Spicer, Appellant.A03-43001/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Craig Padgett, Appellant.A03-189401/18/05
Michael Dean Cramer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A03-195301/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Borsgard, Appellant.A03-202701/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harry Lennell Charles, Appellant.A04-2001/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Kent Patterson, Appellant.A04-16201/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lamont Holliday, Appellant.A04-20901/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Fenning, Appellant.A04-27501/18/05
In re the Marriage of: Annette F. Ellsworth, f/k/a Annette F. Bastyr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Paul Bastyr, Appellant.A04-36501/18/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Tell, IV, Appellant.A04-49101/18/05
Kimberly Schultz, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis Ryan, Appellant.A04-59001/18/05
In re Christine Louise Bolander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joel Blake DeForrest, Respondent.A04-59401/18/05
In re Claire Ruth Lohmann, petitioner, Respondent, and Ronald Lyle Kopeska, Lower Court Respondent, vs. Supply Company, Inc., d/b/a Alpha II Mortgage, Appellant.A04-60801/18/05
Hessian & McKasy, Respondent, vs. Christa Nejezchleba, Appellant.A04-67101/18/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of W. J. N.A04-69701/18/05
Kathleen Welch, Respondent, vs. Andre Scott, et al., Appellants.A04-72201/18/05
Daniel J. Faley, Relator, vs. Central Car Wash, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-83601/18/05
Kammy Rahaman, Appellant, vs. Derrick N. Weber, et al., Respondents.A04-88201/18/05
In Re:  Amy Jo Edwards, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Jamarr Edwards, Appellant.A04-88901/18/05
Joann V. Zenzen, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Albin Zenzen, deceased, Appellant, vs. Richard D. Eiser, M.D., et al., Respondents.A04-90501/18/05
In re Darren Arnold Block, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melissa Kay Block n/k/a Melissa Kay Holmberg, Respondent.A04-94201/18/05
Michael Afremov, Respondent,vs. Kurt Amplatz, Defendant, Franck Gougeon, Appellant, AGA Medical Corporation, Defendant.A04-95201/18/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paul Scott Demars, Respondent.A04-102301/18/05
Thomas J. Bieter, Appellant, vs. James H. Fetzer, et al., Respondents, Assassination Research, Inc., et al., Respondents.A04-103401/18/05
Kristen Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Michael Litz, Respondent.A04-105001/18/05
In re Randie Conner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Conner, Appellant.A04-106501/18/05
In re the Estate of Oscar Johnson.A04-134401/18/05
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Johnson.A04-136101/18/05
Kristi Lannette Foley, Respondent, vs. One 1995 Warrior Motorboat, VIN: POUJ6550F495, Registration No. 8376 GX, Appellant.A04-75501/11/05
Robert Joseph Beckrich, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A04-76101/11/05
Robert Earl Vogt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-80301/11/05
In re Estate of Janet Pauline Stewart, a/k/a Janet P. Stewart.A04-80801/11/05
In re Susan M. Beach, individually and on behalf of Jordan A. Beach and Jacob A. Beach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric Beach, Appellant.A04-83401/11/05
Martina Galindo, Relator, vs. Excel Temp, Inc., Respondent Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-85801/11/05
In re Todd Walter Norton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Jane Norton, Appellant.A04-87601/11/05
Citizens Advocating Responsible Development, et al., Respondents, vs. Kandiyohi County Board of Commissioners, Appellant (A04-886), Respondent (A04-890), Duininck Bros., Inc., Intervenor (A04-886), Appellant (A04-890).A04-886,
A04-890
01/11/05
Gerald Lietz, et al., Plaintiffs, Jaenty, Inc., d/b/a/ Taco John's Restaurant, Appellant, vs. Northern States Power Company, Respondent, Seren Innovations, Inc., Respondent, Cable Constructors, Inc., Respondent, Sirti, Ltd., Respondent.A04-90101/11/05
J. Roux Design & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dennis Backes, et al., Defendants, Vogue Design & Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents, Ulf Henriksson, et al., Respondents, and Ulf Henriksson, et al., Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. Superior Value Homes, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent.A04-90601/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Carman, Appellant.A04-96601/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of M.S., Parent.A04-101401/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Roger Hartman, Appellant.A04-102001/11/05
Cooperative Power Association, a Minnesota cooperative corporation, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Danny O. Lundell, et al., Appellants, County of Goodhue, Respondent.A04-104501/11/05
Michael Morden, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A04-106401/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bajram Hajrusi, Appellant.A04-157301/11/05
Harold Christopher Whitten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-79301/11/05
Minnesota Voyageur Houseboats, Inc., Respondent, vs. Las Vegas Marine Supply, Inc., a Nevada corporation, et al., Respondents, Northern National Bank, n/k/a Wells Fargo Bank, Appellant.A04-86601/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Osborne Sr., Appellant.C1-03-25301/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rafael O'Toole Watson, Appellant.A04-11301/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Washington, Appellant.A04-15901/11/05
Jorge Valdovinos Barajas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-31601/11/05
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lester Ray Wiley, Respondent.A04-41601/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of J. A. S.A04-52101/11/05
Mary Jo Kathleen Gerring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Matthew Gerring, Appellant.A04-52201/11/05
In Re: Virginia L. Cleve, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William J. Cleve, Respondent.A04-61601/11/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryce Alan Minick, Appellant.A04-62501/11/05
In the Matter of the Welfare of W.L.K.A04-52901/04/05
Cynthia L. Pugh, Appellant, vs. Gilbert Westreich, M.D., Respondent, Care Delivery Management, Inc., Respondent.A04-65701/04/05
Trips, Inc., Appellant, vs. Yaggy Colby Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents, Tech Builders, Inc., Respondent, Lloyd Refrigeration, Inc., d/b/a Northern Insulation Products, Respondent.A04-71801/04/05
Theodore James Krammer, Jr., Appellant, vs. The Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Respondent, Father Lee D. Krautkremer, Respondent.A04-90701/04/05
Jeffrey Donald Klein, by and through his parent and natural guardian, Ginni Gae Klein, Appellant, vs. Cronin Real Estate Holdings, Inc., d/b/a DaBoars Bar and Grill, Respondent, Inn Town II Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Inn Town II, Defendant.A04-107301/04/05
Susan L. Johnston, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenneth C. Hjelmen, et al., Respondents and Mary Ellen Miller, as Trustee of the Mary Ellen Miller Revocable Trust Agreement dated March 1999, Defendant.A04-110801/04/05
Tobias A. Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A04-118201/04/05
In the Matter of: Susan T. Carey.A04-136501/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Phillip Scacchetti, Appellant.A03-30101/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessie King, Jr., Appellant.A04-29201/04/05
William Greuling, Jr., Appellant, vs. Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., Respondent.A04-50601/04/05
Block 25 Committee, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Walker, Appellant.A04-83301/04/05
Lars Roth, Appellant, vs. Mark C. Weir, et al., Respondents, Andrew J. Phillips, et al., Respondents, Eldon J. Hall, et al., Respondents.A04-88501/04/05
In the Matter of Chisago Lakes School District, Independent School District No. 2144, and J.D.A04-161501/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jhawn Cortez Cole, Appellant.A03-205101/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hawai Hiawatha Johnson, Appellant.A04-10701/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt David Anderson, Appellant.A04-38701/04/05
In the Matter of the Cities of Annandale and Maple Lake's Petition for a Conditional Use Permit for a Sewage Treatment Plant on Property located in Albion Township, Wright County.A04-520,
A04-531
01/04/05
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gaddis Dolomite Johnson, Appellant.A04-11501/03/05

The opinions published on Justia State Caselaw are sourced from individual state court sites. These court opinions may not be the official published versions, and you should check your local court rules before citing to them. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site, or the information linked to on the state site.