Legislative Council,
§ 2210 Noncompliance with code of regulations and administrative provisions.
Failure to comply with the code of regulations and with such rules governing the details of the use and operation of the property and
the use of the common elements as may be in effect from time to time and with the covenants, conditions and restrictions set forth in the
declaration or in deeds of units or in the declaration plan shall be grounds for an action for the recovery of damages or for injunctive relief
or both maintainable by any member of the council on behalf of the council or the unit owners or in a proper case by an aggrieved unit
owner or by any person who holds a mortgage lien upon a unit and is aggrieved by any such noncompliance.
(25 Del. C. 1953, § 2210; 54 Del. Laws, c. 282.)