Legislative Council,
§ 2238 Insurance.
The council shall, if required by the declaration, the code of regulations, or by a majority of the unit owners, insure the building against
loss or damage by fire and such hazards as shall be required or requested without prejudice to the right of each unit owner to insure each
such unit owner’s own unit for each such unit owner’s own benefit. The premiums for such insurance on the building shall be deemed
common expenses.
(25 Del. C. 1953, § 2238; 54 Del. Laws, c. 282; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)