Legislative Council,
§ 7027 Change of use; conversion [Effective until Dec. 10, 2019].
This subchapter governs a change in use of a manufactured home community, as described in § 7010(b) of this title, to any use other
than a conversion of the community to a manufactured home cooperative or condominium community, which is governed by Chapter
71 of this title.
(74 Del. Laws, c. 35, § 2.)
Subchapter II
Tenant’s Receivership [Effective until Dec. 10, 2019]