Legislative Council,
§ 7101 Purpose of chapter.
This chapter provides a procedure for the orderly transition of a manufactured home community from single-unit rental to multipleunit usage as a manufactured home condominium or cooperative community.
(64 Del. Laws, c. 14, § 2; 74 Del. Laws, c. 35, § 6.)