Legislative Council,
§ 5104 Obligations of good faith.
Every duty under this Code, and every act which must be performed as a condition precedent to the exercise of a right or remedy under
this Code, imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.
(70 Del. Laws, c. 513, § 1.)