Legislative Council,
§ 3908 Remedy of owner.
The owners or other persons claiming an interest in the property, in addition to the right to a hearing as provided herein, shall have the
right to file an action in replevin or detinue at any time in accordance with Chapter 95 of Title 10, and no bond shall be required to be
posted as a prerequisite to the filing of such an action or the issuance of the writ.
(17 Del. Laws, c. 620, § 2; Code 1915, § 2864; 34 Del. Laws, c. 193; Code 1935, § 3345; 25 Del. C. 1953, § 3902; 61 Del. Laws,
c. 367, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 62, § 3.)