Legislative Council,
§ 2713 Claims against 2 or more structures owned by same person.
In every case in which 1 claim for labor or materials is filed by the same person against 2 or more structures owned by the same person
for building, altering or repairing 2 or more structures owned by the same person, the claimant shall, at the time of filing such joint claim,
designate the amount which the claimant claims to be due to that claimant on each of such structures.
(16 Del. Laws, c. 145, § 1; Code 1915, § 2843; 29 Del. Laws, c. 225; Code 1935, § 3324; 25 Del. C. 1953, § 2713; 70 Del. Laws,
c. 186, § 1.)