Legislative Council,
§ 315 Contracts for sale of agricultural lands.
Every contract for the sale of agricultural lands which are, either at the time of execution or at the time of settlement of said contract,
subject to an agricultural lease shall include within its terms notice to the purchaser of the terms of said agricultural lease and the
agricultural lease renewal provisions of Chapter 67 of this title.
(69 Del. Laws, c. 211, § 1.)