Legislative Council,
§ 156 Recording on date of sealing and delivery.
Any and all deeds and letters of attorney which have been recorded on the day of the sealing and delivery thereof shall be deemed
to have been properly recorded.
(17 Del. Laws, c. 213, § 4; Code 1915, § 3220; Code 1935, § 3682; 25 Del. C. 1953, § 156.)