Legislative Council,
§ 3910 Rules.
The Justice of the Peace Court and Superior Court may adopt appropriate and specific rules to effectuate the intent and purpose of
this chapter.
(61 Del. Laws, c. 367, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 62, § 5.)
Page 78
Title 25 - Property
Part II
Mortgages and Other Liens
Chapter 40
Rights and Title to Abandoned Personal Property