Legislative Council,
§ 7004 Exemptions [Effective until Dec. 10, 2019].
(a) The rental of ground upon which a recreational vehicle is placed, including any facilities or utilities thereon, is exempt from the
requirements of this subchapter, and nothing in this subchapter may be construed as determining, regulating or governing the legal rights
of parties to any lease or rental agreement for the ground on which a recreational vehicle is situated.
Page 131
Title 25 - Property
(b) The rental of ground within the category of seasonal property is exempt from the requirements of this subchapter, and nothing in
this subchapter may be construed as determining, regulating, or governing the legal rights of parties to any lease or rental agreement for
the rental of ground within the category of seasonal property.
(25 Del. C. 1953, § 7005; 58 Del. Laws, c. 286; 58 Del. Laws, c. 472, § 4; 65 Del. Laws, c. 446, § 1; 66 Del. Laws, c. 268, § 1; 74
Del. Laws, c. 35, § 2; 74 Del. Laws, c. 147, § 2.)