Legislative Council,
§ 2714 Proceedings by scire facias; form.
(a) The proceedings to recover the amount of any claim shall be by writ of scire facias.
(b) The writ of scire facias used under the provisions of this chapter shall be in the form prescribed by the Superior Court.
(16 Del. Laws, c. 145, § 2; Code 1915, § 2844; 30 Del. Laws, c. 194; Code 1935, § 3325; 25 Del. C. 1953, § 2714.)