Legislative Council,
§ 7054 Appeal [For application of this section, see 79 Del. Laws, c. 304, § 7 and 80 Del. Laws, c. 229, § 3]
[Effective Dec. 10, 2019].
The community owner, the homeowners’ association, or any affected homeowner may appeal the decision of the arbitrator within 30
days of the date of issuance of the arbitrator’s decision. The appeal shall be to the Superior Court in the county of the affected community.
The appeal shall be on the record and the Court shall address written and/or oral arguments of the parties as to whether the record created
in the arbitration is sufficient justification for the arbitrator’s decisions and whether those decisions are free from legal error.
(79 Del. Laws, c. 63, § 1; 79 Del. Laws, c. 304, § 5; 80 Del. Laws, c. 229, § 2; 82 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 44.)