Legislative Council,
§ 2206 Code of regulations as governing.
The administration of every property shall be governed by a code of regulations, a true and correct copy of which and all duly adopted
amendments of which shall be duly recorded.
(25 Del. C. 1953, § 2206; 54 Del. Laws, c. 282.)
Page 48
Title 25 - Property