2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 78 — Private Corporations
NRS 78.705 Compensation,costs and expenses of receiver. Before distributionof the assets of an insolvent corporation among the creditors or stockholders,the district court shall allow a reasonable compensation to the receiver forhis services and the costs and expenses of the administration of the trust, andthe cost of the proceedings in the court, to be first paid out of the assets.
[61:177:1925; NCL 1660]