2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 92A — Mergers, Conversions, Exchanges and Domestications
NRS 92A.340 Computationof interest. Interest payable pursuant to NRS 92A.300 to 92A.500, inclusive, must be computed fromthe effective date of the action until the date of payment, at the average ratecurrently paid by the entity on its principal bank loans or, if it has no bankloans, at a rate that is fair and equitable under all of the circumstances.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 2087)