2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 86 — Limited-Liability Companies
NRS 86.101 Operatingagreement defined. Operating agreementmeans any valid written agreement of the members as to the affairs of alimited-liability company and the conduct of its business.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 1293)