2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 86 — Limited-Liability Companies
NRS 86.371 Liabilityof member or manager for debts or liabilities of company. Unless otherwise provided in the articles of organizationor an agreement signed by the member or manager to be charged, no member ormanager of any limited-liability company formed under the laws of this State isindividually liable for the debts or liabilities of the company.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 1300; A 1995, 2112)