2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 86 — Limited-Liability Companies
NRS 86.381 Memberof company is not proper party in proceeding by or against company; exception. A member of a limited-liability company is not a properparty to proceedings by or against the company, except where the object is toenforce the members right against or liability to the company.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 1304)