2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 86 — Limited-Liability Companies
NRS 86.321 Contributionsto capital: Form. The contributions to capitalof a member to a limited-liability company may be in cash, property or servicesrendered, or a promissory note or other binding obligation to contribute cashor property or to perform services.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 1300; A 1997, 719)