2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 686A — Trade Practices and Frauds; Financing of Premiums
NRS 686A.020 Unfairmethods and deceptive acts prohibited. Aperson shall not engage in this state in any practice which is defined in NRS 686A.010 to 686A.310, inclusive, as, or determinedpursuant to NRS 686A.170 to be, anunfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice in thebusiness of insurance.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 1688; A 1975, 1287; 1977, 432)