2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 686A — Trade Practices and Frauds; Financing of Premiums
NRS 686A.291 Criminalpenalty for insurance fraud. A person whocommits insurance fraud is guilty of a category D felony and shall be punishedas provided in NRS 193.130.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 1388; A 1991, 1042; 1995,1318, 2698; 1997, 1541; 2001, 1098)