2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 686A — Trade Practices and Frauds; Financing of Premiums
NRS 686A.610 Adverseaction defined. Adverse action means adenial or cancellation of, an increase in any charge for, or a reduction orother adverse or unfavorable change in the terms of coverage or amount of, anyinsurance, existing or applied for, in connection with any policy.
(Added to NRS by 2003, 2801)