2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 31 — Attachment, Garnishment and Other Extraordinary Remedies
NRS 31.780 Oathof defendant on discharge. If, uponexamination, the judge be satisfied that the prisoner is entitled to his discharge,the judge shall administer to him the following oath: I,................, dosolemnly swear, or affirm, that I have not any estate, real or personal, to theamount of $50, except such as is by law exempted from being taken in execution;and that I have not any other estate now conveyed or concealed, or in any waydisposed of with design to secure the same to my use, or to defraud mycreditors.
[1911 CPA 176; RL 5118; NCL 8674]